Home / Greenville, SC Area Apartments / Greer / 104 Hudson Farm Rd
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

104 Hudson Farm Rd


Greer, SC

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,700 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,900
1700 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
3BR, 2BA Ranch, Eastside Greenville, Garage, Fenced Yard and Great Schools
$1,900
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,900.00
Property details
Description

Clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house in Greenville’s Eastside, Devenger Place neighborhood. Amenities included: central air, central heat, dishwasher, refrigerator, laundry room, dining room, large eat-in kitchen, huge den with cathedral ceiling and wood burning stone fireplace, large fenced yard, and garage. Please note this is a 1970s house with a few updates, but it has not been remodeled. Clean, but classic.
No Utilities included. Small pet friendly. Available Immediately, $2100/month rent. Please submit the form on this page or contact Pelham Rentals LLC at 864-275-4732 to learn more. This property is managed by a private landlord. There is no application fee.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (864) 275-4732
Contact 104 Hudson Farm Rd
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 104 Hudson Farm Rd by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$68,400
per year
Rent report

104 Hudson Farm Rd Rent vs. Greer Average

 104 Hudson Farm Rd      Greer Average
3BR
$1,900
$1,772
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

104 Hudson Farm Rd is asking 7% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Greer.

If you upsized to an average priced Greer 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Greer 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

104 Hudson Farm Rd provides 19% more square footage than the average Greer 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
104 Hudson Farm Rd
3BR $1,900 $1.10 $5,700
Greer Average
1BR $1,195 $1.60 $3,586
2BR $1,475 $1.30 $4,424
3BR $1,772 $1.20 $5,315
4BR $2,435 $1.10 $7,305

Availability in Greer

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 70 2BR units on the market in Greer. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
12% 57% 28% 2%
Available Units in Greer
1BR 15
2BR 70
3BR 34
4BR 3
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,700 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
104 Hudson Farm Rd has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 104 Hudson Farm Rd in Greer, SC. It's 6.3 miles southwest from the center of Greer.
Call Email