Home / Michigan City, IN Area Apartments / Gary / Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home.
6 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 8 minutes ago

Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home.


2358 Vermont St Gary, IN

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,100
900 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Vilgar Property Management
-
$1,100
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

Very considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 ft.² home.
Charming, clean, and thoughtfully updated—this move-in-ready home offers comfort, privacy, and modern finishes throughout.
Season Special: ½ OFF your first month’s rent!
Section 8 welcomed
Rental Details
• Rent: $1100
• Security Deposit: $1100
• Utility Deposit: $300
• Application Fee: $50
• Credit Requirement: 540+
• Utilities: Tenant Pays ALL Utilities
• Lease Term: Standard 24-Month Lease
• $200 Tenant Referral Bonus
Policies
• Strict NO PET policy
• Strict no smoking policy
• Unemployment not accepted as income
• Se Habla Español
Sizzle Features
✅ Nice updates
✅ New refrigerator & stove Option (+$100 mo.)
✅ Modern plank flooring
✅ Carpets in bedrooms
✅ Newly updated kitchen
✅ Multi use spaces
✅ Some off street parking & storage garage
Conveniently Located Near
✅ School routes & 4 local colleges
✅ Food, gas, shopping & casinos
✅ Major expressways for easy commuting
--
Casa de 2 Habitaciones, 1 Baño y 900 pies cuadrados, muy bien cuidada.
Encantadora, limpia y cuidadosamente renovada: esta casa lista para mudarse ofrece comodidad, privacidad y acabados modernos en todos sus espacios.
Especial de temporada: ¡50% DE DESCUENTO en el primer mes de alquiler!
Se acepta Sección 8
Detalles del Alquiler
• Alquiler: $1100
• Depósito de Seguridad: $1100
• Depósito de Servicios Públicos: $300
• Tarifa de Solicitud: $50
• Requisito de Crédito: 540+
• Servicios Públicos: El inquilino paga TODOS los servicios públicos
• Plazo del Contrato: Contrato estándar de 24 meses
• Bono de Referencia para Inquilinos de $200
Políticas
• Estrictamente NO se permiten MASCOTAS
• Estrictamente prohibido fumar
• No se acepta el desempleo como fuente de ingresos
• Se Habla Español
Características Destacadas
✅ Bonitas renovaciones
✅ Opción de refrigerador y estufa nuevos (+$100 al mes)
✅ Pisos modernos tipo tablones
✅ Alfombras en las habitaciones
✅ Cocina recién renovada
✅ Espacios multiusos
✅ Algunos espacios de estacionamiento fuera de la calle y garaje de almacenamiento
Ubicación Conveniente Cerca de
✅ Rutas escolares y 4 universidades locales
✅ Restaurantes, gasolineras, tiendas y casinos
✅ Principales autopistas para facilitar los desplazamientos

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 8 minutes ago
Contact Number: (219) 281-2229
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 200.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Surf Air Wireless, LLC 25.0 6.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 3.0 0.384
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home. by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$39,600
per year
Rent report

Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home. Rent vs. Gary Average

 Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home.      Gary Average
2BR
$1,100
$1,061
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home. is asking 4% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Gary.

If you upsized to an average priced Gary 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Gary 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% less per month.

Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home. provides 13% more square footage than the average Gary 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home.
2BR $1,100 $1.20 $3,300
Gary Average
1BR $902 $1.20 $2,706
2BR $1,061 $1.30 $3,182
3BR $1,389 $1.20 $4,167

Availability in Gary

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 24 2BR units on the market in Gary. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
15% 40% 35% 8%
Available Units in Gary
1BR 9
2BR 24
3BR 21
4BR 5
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Very Considerate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 900 Ft.² Home. has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,100.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2358 Vermont St in Gary, IN. It's 1.3 miles southeast from the center of Gary.
Call