Home / Gainesville / Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville)
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 8 minutes ago

Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville)


4703 NW 35Th St Gainesville, FL

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,448 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 15th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,050
1448 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Associates Realty Services, Inc Ah
-
$2,050
Available Oct 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
28
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
50
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Stainless Appliances
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Property details
Description

This 3 Bedroom, 2 bath house in Pinebreeze (Northwood) is a must see!
Corner lot
Large 2 Car garage
Stainless steel appliances
Gas stove
Granite countertops throughout
Tile & LVP throughout
Garbage & stormwater included
Please call for an appointment to see!!! (352) 372-7755
Pets allowed on a case by case basis.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 8 minutes ago
Contact Number: (352) 372-7755
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville)
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville) by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$73,800
per year
Rent report

Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville) Rent vs. Gainesville Average

 Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville)      Gainesville Average
3BR
$2,050
$1,944
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville) is asking 5% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Gainesville.

If you upsized to an average priced Gainesville 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 3% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Gainesville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 35% less per month.

Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville) provides 4% more square footage than the average Gainesville 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville)
3BR $2,050 $1.40 $6,150
Gainesville Average
Studio $1,089 $2.70 $3,266
1BR $1,191 $1.80 $3,572
2BR $1,437 $1.40 $4,312
3BR $1,944 $1.40 $5,831
4BR $1,998 $1.20 $5,995

Availability in Gainesville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 483 2BR units on the market in Gainesville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 26% 40% 18% 12%
Available Units in Gainesville
Studio 30
1BR 314
2BR 483
3BR 217
4BR 139
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 15, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,448 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Must See!!! 3/2 In Pine Breeze (nw Gainesville) has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,050.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 4703 NW 35Th St in Gainesville, FL. It's 4.7 miles northwest from the center of Gainesville.
Call