Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Fullerton / 1642 W Brookdale Pl
15 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

1642 W Brookdale Pl


Fullerton, CA

4 Bed
2 Bath

1,958 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 11th
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,000
1958 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
This brand new remodeled 4 bedroom house sits in a code sac quiet neighborhood
$2,000
Available Jul 11th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,000.00
Property details
Description

This brand new remodeled 4 bedroom house sits in a code sac
quiet neighborhood, within walking distance of the Fern Drive
Elementary School, close to Muckenthaler Manson, and across
from the Amerige Heights Town Center. The house sits on a hill
and can view the Disneyland fireworks from the backyard every night!
8miles to freeway I-91.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (562) 717-2163
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 1642 W Brookdale Pl
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1642 W Brookdale Pl by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$72,000
per year
Rent report

1642 W Brookdale Pl Rent vs. Fullerton Average

 1642 W Brookdale Pl      Fullerton Average
4BR
$2,000
$4,248
$0
$1,400
$2,800
$4,200
$5,600

1642 W Brookdale Pl is asking 53% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Fullerton.

If you downsized to an average priced Fullerton 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

1642 W Brookdale Pl provides 24% more square footage than the average Fullerton 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1642 W Brookdale Pl
4BR $2,000 $1.00 $6,000
Fullerton Average
Studio $2,087 $4.00 $6,262
1BR $2,231 $3.30 $6,694
2BR $2,876 $2.90 $8,628
3BR $5,085 $3.20 $15,255
4BR $4,248 $2.70 $12,743

Availability in Fullerton

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 142 1BR units on the market in Fullerton. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 49% 40% 3% 0%
Available Units in Fullerton
Studio 19
1BR 142
2BR 114
3BR 9
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
St. Jude Medical Center 1.91 mi.
Ahmc Anaheim Regional Medical Center 2.26 mi.
West Anaheim Medical Center 4.27 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Fullerton Fire Department 2.02 mi.
Fullerton Fire Department 2.04 mi.
City Of La Habra Fire Department 3.84 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on July 11, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,958 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1642 W Brookdale Pl has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1642 W Brookdale Pl in Fullerton, CA. It's 2.0 miles west from the center of Fullerton.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app