Home / Edinburg / 3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 12 hours ago

3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden


Edinburg, TX

2 Bed
2 Bath

935 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$995
935 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Jessica Gomez
"Chic & Modern Living: Spacious 2-Bed/2-Bath Apartment with Granite Touches in Edinburg!"
$995
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Covered Parking
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 12 hours ago
Contact Number: (956) 707-3070
Contact 3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$35,800
per year
Rent report

3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden Rent vs. Edinburg Average

 3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden      Edinburg Average
2BR
$995
$1,050
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400

3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden is asking 5% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Edinburg.

If you upsized to an average priced Edinburg 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Edinburg 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 8% more per month.

3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden provides 3% less square footage than the average Edinburg 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden
2BR $995 $1.10 $2,985
Edinburg Average
1BR $1,145 $1.50 $3,434
2BR $1,050 $1.10 $3,151
3BR $1,173 $1.00 $3,520
4BR $2,533 $1.10 $7,600

Availability in Edinburg

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 94 2BR units on the market in Edinburg. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
0% 24% 38% 36% 1%
Available Units in Edinburg
Studio 1
1BR 60
2BR 94
3BR 87
4BR 3
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
South Texas Behavioral Health Center 5.34 mi.
Solara Hospital Mcallen Edinburg 5.34 mi.
Edinburg Regional Medical Center 5.34 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Santa Maria Volunteer Fire Department 2.26 mi.
Linn San Manuel Volunteer Fire Department 2.59 mi.
Edinburg Fire Department 2.59 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 935 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $995.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3421 Golden nugget 3421-3 Golden in Edinburg, TX. It's 2.9 miles northwest from the center of Edinburg.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app