Home / New York Area Apartments / East Orange / 266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E
5 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E


East Orange, NJ

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

850 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,725
850 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Benjamin H. Realty Corp.
Apt 266 E
$1,725
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

RESIDENCES AT THE AURORA | 264-270 SOUTH HARRISON STREET
Discover the residences at The Aurora, where classic apartment character meets fresh, modern renovation. These thoughtfully updated homes are designed around the qualities that matter most: generous space, beautiful finishes, natural light, functionality, and the comfort of having room to truly feel at home.
One of the defining features of The Aurora is the spaciousness of its apartments. Generous floor plans provide comfortable living areas with room to relax, entertain, work from home, and enjoy everyday life without feeling confined. Well-proportioned bedrooms and bright interiors create an inviting atmosphere, while beautiful hardwood floors bring warmth, character, and timeless appeal to the residences.
Newly renovated kitchens give the apartments a fresh, contemporary look. Modern finishes, updated cabinetry, attractive surfaces, and thoughtfully planned work areas create kitchens that are both beautiful and practical, whether preparing a quick breakfast, enjoying dinner at home, or entertaining family and friends.
The renovated bathrooms continue the modern transformation, with clean finishes, updated fixtures, and a bright, refreshed appearance. The result is a polished living environment that combines the substantial proportions and character of a traditional apartment home with the style residents expect today.
Large windows and abundant natural light enhance the sense of openness throughout the residences, making the generous rooms feel even more welcoming. The combination of spacious layouts, hardwood floors, renovated kitchens and bathrooms, and bright interiors gives each home a distinctive appeal.
At The Aurora, residents do not have to choose between space and style. These beautifully renovated residences bring them together, offering an exceptional combination of classic character, modern finishes, functionality, comfort, and room to enjoy life at home. A place that feels truly like home.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (973) 672-1020
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 15.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$62,100
per year
Rent report

266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E Rent vs. East Orange Average

 266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E      East Orange Average
2BR
$1,725
$2,513
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E is asking 31% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in East Orange.

If you upsized to an average priced East Orange 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced East Orange 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 35% less per month.

266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E provides 21% less square footage than the average East Orange 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E
2BR $1,725 $2.00 $5,175
East Orange Average
Studio $1,396 $2.50 $4,187
1BR $1,857 $2.40 $5,570
2BR $2,513 $2.30 $7,539
3BR $2,754 $1.90 $8,261
4BR $2,719 $3.00 $8,157

Availability in East Orange

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 73 1BR units on the market in East Orange. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 48% 33% 7% 1%
Available Units in East Orange
Studio 17
1BR 73
2BR 51
3BR 11
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 850 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,725.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 266 South Harrison Street - Apt 266 E in East Orange, NJ. It's 1.4 miles west from the center of East Orange.
Call