Home / Chicago Area Apartments / Downers Grove / 5125 Blodgett Ave
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 22 hours ago

5125 Blodgett Ave


Downers Grove, IL

1 Bed
1 Bath

750 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,750
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Kelly
Comfortable One-Bedroom Apartment in Downers Grove
$1,750
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,750
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Pineapple Properties LLC
Unit 102
$1,750
Available Now
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,975
900 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Pineapple Properties LLC
Unit 501
$1,975
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,700
820 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
$1,700 - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo In Downers Grove With Great Amenities
$1,700
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 22 hours ago
Contact Number: (708) 998-5333
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 5125 Blodgett Ave by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$63,000
per year
Rent report

5125 Blodgett Ave Rent vs. Downers Grove Average

 5125 Blodgett Ave      Downers Grove Average
1BR
$1,750
$1,647
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

5125 Blodgett Ave is asking 6% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Downers Grove.

If you upsized to an average priced Downers Grove 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Downers Grove studio apartment, you would pay 3% more per month.

5125 Blodgett Ave provides 7% less square footage than the average Downers Grove 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
5125 Blodgett Ave
1BR $1,750 $2.30 $5,250
Downers Grove Average
Studio $1,695 $3.70 $5,086
1BR $1,647 $2.00 $4,940
2BR $2,275 $1.90 $6,826

Availability in Downers Grove

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 56 1BR units on the market in Downers Grove. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
6% 51% 42%
Available Units in Downers Grove
Studio 7
1BR 56
2BR 46
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 750 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
5125 Blodgett Ave has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,750.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 5125 Blodgett Ave in Downers Grove, IL. It's 0.7 miles southeast from the center of Downers Grove.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app