Apartments Near Saint Norbert College

91 - 120 of 146 Results
4
$1,156
400 N Monroe Ave Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Senior Community
Income Restricted
6
$869 - 1,019
1670 Western Ave Green Bay, WI
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
5.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
Storage
Disability Access
2
$1,200
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 18 Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
2
$1,200
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 23 Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
2
$1,200
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 24 Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
2
$1,550
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 30 Green Bay, WI
2 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
2
$1,200
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 29 Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
2
$1,550
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 8 Green Bay, WI
2 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$1,370 - 1,800
215 N Webster Ave Green Bay, WI
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
1
$895
700 Pine St Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Oct. 26, 2026
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
2
$1,450
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 6 Green Bay, WI
2 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
2
$1,200
1116 Hobart Dr Apt 14 Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
$1,250 - 1,665
216 Northland Ave Green Bay, WI
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Downtown Green Bay
1
$795
Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Jan. 15, 2027
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,095
Green Bay, WI
2 BR | Nov. 16, 2026
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
1
$850
Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Tank Park
1
$1,095
Green Bay, WI
2 BR | Nov. 1, 2026
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
1
$935 - 1,000
241 N. Broadway Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
$1,075 - 1,180
2610 Trojan Dr Office Green Bay, WI
1 - 2 BR | Nov. 10, 2026
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Pool
$855 - 1,125
2610 Trojan Dr Office Green Bay, WI
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dishwasher
Pool
1
$850
1204 Shawano Ave Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Oct. 22, 2026
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$1,295
Green Bay, WI
3 BR | Nov. 1, 2026
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
17
$1,350 - 2,250
401 N Washington St Green Bay, WI
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
5.6 miles from center of campus
Contact
Downtown Green Bay
1
$795
Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Nov. 1, 2026
5.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Cat Friendly
1
$1,295
Green Bay, WI
3 BR | Oct. 15, 2026
5.7 miles from center of campus
Contact
Storage
Tank Park
$645
1801-1807 Western Ave Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Jan. 10, 2027
5.8 miles from center of campus
Contact
1
$1,010 - 1,125
Pecan St Green Bay, WI
2 BR | Oct. 24, 2026
5.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,395
Green Bay, WI
3 BR | Oct. 19, 2026
5.9 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
28
$804
221 Huth St Green Bay, WI
1 BR | Dec. 29, 2026
6.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Heat Included
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
1
$999 - 1,099
1459-1465 Elm St Green Bay, WI
1 - 2 BR | Oct. 26, 2026
6.0 miles from center of campus
Contact
Disability Access
91 - 120 of 146 Results
  1. Home
  2. Green Bay Area Apartments
  3. De Pere
  4. Saint Norbert College
Saint Norbert College

St. Norbert’s campus is compact and contained; walking is by far the most popular mode of transportation for on-campus students. But for those who live off-campus, a vehicle is highly recommended. Taking local buses isn’t ideal, especially in the winter where walking to and from the stops and waiting can be torturous. You would be lucky to find a rental within walking distance of campus, but if you don’t, you will need a car. Owning a vehicle will also help on the weekends when you and your friends want to go to Green Bay for the night, or Lake Michigan on a day trip. St. Norbert has one of the most aesthetically pleasing campuses in Wisconsin. It overlooks the Fox River, and the academic buildings’ architecture is beautiful. Even students who aren’t photography students can appreciate the beauty of a walk along the river in the summer or a stroll through De Pere’s historic districts. Also, Green Bay is just seven miles away if you want to see the Packers play or tap into a more active nightlife. On-campus there are sororities, frats, and “social groups,” which are similar in a sense. These organizations throw a lot of parties, and there are also more low-key student get-togethers on the weekend as well.

De Pere:
October Rent Report

Welcome to the October 2026 De Pere Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the October 2026 key findings and figures for the De Pere rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in De Pere and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of De Pere average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$50
$40
$30
$10
$0
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
Jun. 2026
Jul. 2026
Aug. 2026
Sep. 2026
Oct. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

De Pere Rent Prices Decrease From September to October

De Pere rent prices decreased over the last month. From September to October, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a De Pere one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from September to October, De Pere experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a De Pere two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

October Prices: De Pere vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in De Pere and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in De Pere over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the De Pere suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the De Pere suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the De Pere suburbs.

October 2026 Pricing Trends: De Pere vs. National Comparisons

De Pere Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in De Pere over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, De Pere average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a De Pere one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about De Pere and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for De Pere and suburbs

1 BR October 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR October 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.