Home / Miami Area Apartments / Davie / 1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150
53 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 5 hours ago

1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150


Davie, FL

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,700 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 1st
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,200
1700 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,200 - 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse In Davie With Great Amenities
$3,200
Available Nov 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $6,400.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Davie. Amenities included: balcony, central air, central heat, hardwood floors, pool, stainless steel appliance, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, storage, washer dryer, and yard. No Utilities included. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: Nov 1st 2026. $3,200/month rent. $6,400 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Lorenzo Martinez at 786-985-3720 or lmartinez@lorenzomartinez.com to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 5 hours ago
Contact Number: (786) 985-3720
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150 by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$115,200
per year
Rent report

1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150 Rent vs. Davie Average

 1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150      Davie Average
3BR
$3,200
$3,022
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150 is asking 6% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Davie.

If you upsized to an average priced Davie 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 36% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Davie 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% less per month.

1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150 provides 24% more square footage than the average Davie 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150
3BR $3,200 $1.90 $9,600
Davie Average
Studio $1,904 $6.70 $5,712
1BR $2,032 $2.70 $6,095
2BR $2,369 $2.30 $7,106
3BR $3,022 $2.20 $9,065
4BR $4,717 $2.30 $14,151

Availability in Davie

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 103 2BR units on the market in Davie. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 29% 46% 18% 4%
Available Units in Davie
Studio 2
1BR 65
2BR 103
3BR 40
4BR 9
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,700 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150 has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $3,200.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1150 SW 118th Ter Unit 1150 in Davie, FL. It's 5.7 miles northwest from the center of Davie.
Call Email