Home / Charleston, SC Area Apartments / Daniel Island / Central Island Square
50 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

Central Island Square

50 Central Island St Daniel Island, SC

Studio - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

565 - 1,316 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,925 - $2,355
606 ft2
4 Available
Unit 3326
$1,925+
Available Now
View
Unit 3159
$1,925+
Available May 31st, 2026
View
Unit 3355
$1,925+
Available Jun 13th, 2026
View
Unit 3459
$1,925+
Available Jun 20th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,841 - $2,392
565 ft2
3 Available
Unit 1319
$1,841+
Available Now
View
Unit 1415
$1,841+
Available Jun 6th, 2026
View
Unit 2305
$1,841+
Available Aug 16th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,841 - $2,392
590 ft2
1 Available
Unit 2319
$1,841+
Available Aug 11th, 2026
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,150 - $2,655
759 ft2
4 Available
WAIT1BR
$2,150+
Available Now
View
Unit 3129
$2,150+
Available Now
View
Unit 3136
$2,150+
Available Jun 9th, 2026
View
Unit 3237
$2,150+
Available Jun 21st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,100 - $2,750
724 ft2
3 Available
Unit 3223
$2,100+
Available May 22nd, 2026
View
Unit 2306
$2,100+
Available Jun 13th, 2026
View
Unit 3135
$2,100+
Available Jul 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,170 - $3,765
1193 ft2
1 Available
Unit 3166
$3,170+
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,055 - $3,685
1099 ft2
2 Available
Unit 3348
$3,055+
Available Now
View
Unit 3264
$3,055+
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,208 - $3,808
1229 ft2
1 Available
Unit 2401
$3,208+
Available Jul 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,332 - $4,837
1316 ft2
1 Available
Unit 2302
$3,332+
Cat:

Rent and one-time fee are per pet. See the We Love Your Pets page on the community website for more details. | Restrictions: None One time

Cat Fee:

$350.0 One time due at Movein

Cat Rent:

$20.0 Monthly due at With rent

Dog:

Dog Fee:

$350.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Rent:

$20.0 Monthly due at With rent

Parking
Covered Parking
Off-street Parking
Electric Vehicle Charging
Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15

Security Deposit: $250.00
Property details
Description

Wake up to a breeze off the Wando River, stroll to your favorite cafe, and come home to a space that feels like a retreat—Central Island Square Apartments blends the charm of a coastal address with the feel of a luxury resort. Explore Daniel Island apartments available in studio, one, two, and three-bedroom layouts, with spacious floor plans reaching up to 2,062 square feet.. With two-story layouts available and sought-after amenities such as gourmet kitchens with quartz countertops and Energy Star stainless-steel appliances, you will hardly want to leave your home. But that’s until you discover the shimmering pool, hammock garden, and yoga mezzanine. As for location, you are between two rivers, close to the beach, and a short ride from Downtown Charleston. Schedule your private tour today and start your story with Central Island Square!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 313
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (843) 654-1867
Property manager information
Continental Realty Corporation
Ask a question
Office Hours
Sunday: 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

View suggested annual incomes for Central Island Square by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$67,800
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$76,600
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$112,400
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$120,000
per year
Rent report

Central Island Square Rent vs. Daniel Island Average

 Central Island Square      Daniel Island Average
1BR
$2,129
$1,700
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800
3BR
$3,332
$5,000
$0
$1,650
$3,300
$4,950
$6,600

Central Island Square is asking 25% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Daniel Island.

Central Island Square provides 51% more square footage than the average Daniel Island 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Central Island Square
Studio $1,883 $3.20 $5,649
1BR $2,129 $2.90 $6,386
2BR $3,122 $2.70 $9,366
3BR $3,332 $2.50 $9,996
Daniel Island Average
1BR $1,700 $3.40 $5,100
3BR $5,000 $1.90 $15,000
4BR $4,995 $2.80 $14,985

Availability in Daniel Island

There are currently 1 4BR units on the market in Daniel Island. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
3BR
4BR
33% 33% 33%
Available Units in Daniel Island
1BR 1
3BR 1
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Palmetto Lowcountry Behavioral Health 4.33 mi.
Vibra Hospital Of Charleston 4.51 mi.
Citadel Infirmary 5.65 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Town Of Mount Pleasant Fire Department 4.44 mi.
Town Of Mount Pleasant Fire Department 5.84 mi.
Hanahan Fire Department 6.47 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 20 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 18 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 8 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?