Home / Omaha Area Apartments / Council Bluffs / 765 Avenue D
15 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 36 minutes ago

765 Avenue D


Council Bluffs, IA

2 Bed
1 Bath

770 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$995
770 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Crowl Property Management Inc.
-
$995
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
74
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
0
No Nearby Transit
Bike Score®
81
Very Bikeable
Property details
Description

Very clean 2 bed, 1 bath home with low maintenance yard and close to shopping, pharmacy and bus route. Main floor laundry for ultimate convenience. Unfinished basement adds tons of storage.
NO smoking; NO pet cats/dogs/ferrets/rabbits (anything with fur).
We do charge an application fee of $40 per adult to check background, references, credit.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 36 minutes ago
Contact Number: (712) 322-2504
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Future Technologies 25.0 5.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 15.0 0.75
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 765 Avenue D
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 765 Avenue D by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$35,800
per year
Rent report

765 Avenue D Rent vs. Council Bluffs Average

 765 Avenue D      Council Bluffs Average
2BR
$995
$1,230
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

765 Avenue D is asking 19% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Council Bluffs.

If you upsized to an average priced Council Bluffs 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Council Bluffs 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 5% less per month.

765 Avenue D provides 18% less square footage than the average Council Bluffs 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
765 Avenue D
2BR $995 $1.30 $2,985
Council Bluffs Average
Studio $937 $1.70 $2,810
1BR $1,171 $1.60 $3,514
2BR $1,230 $1.30 $3,690
3BR $1,458 $1.10 $4,373

Availability in Council Bluffs

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 93 2BR units on the market in Council Bluffs. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 36% 47% 10% 1%
Available Units in Council Bluffs
Studio 13
1BR 70
2BR 93
3BR 19
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 770 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
765 Avenue D has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $995.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 765 Avenue D in Council Bluffs, IA. It's 0.4 miles northeast from the center of Council Bluffs.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app