Home / Myrtle Beach, SC Area Apartments / Conway / Charming 3br House In Conway
37 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Charming 3br House In Conway


383 Spruce Pine Way Conway, SC

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,343 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,900
1343 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Nomad Denver | Property Management
-
$1,900
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Welcome to your new home at 383 Spruce Pine Way! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house in beautiful Conway, SC, is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. With a spacious layout of 1,343 square feet, you'll have plenty of room to relax and entertain.
This delightful property features a modern kitchen equipped with essential appliances including a refrigerator, electric range, oven, dishwasher, microwave, and exhaust hood. Enjoy the convenience of an in-home washer and dryer, and a garbage disposal for easy cleanup. Plus, your furry friends are welcome here, as both cats and all dogs are allowed!
Key highlights of this home include:
- 3 spacious bedrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Ample natural light throughout
- Open-concept living and dining area
- Large backyard for outdoor activities
Located in a friendly neighborhood, this home is just a short drive from local parks, shopping, and dining options. Don't miss your chance to make this lovely house your new home starting September 14, 2026. Schedule your showing starting September 10, 2026, and see for yourself what makes this property so special!
Preferred lease duration is 1 year or more. This property is unfurnished.
Security Deposit amount determined by the owner.
For each pet, there is a non-refundable move-in fee of $200 and monthly fee of $35.
Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding:
- $100,000 in personal liability protection
- $10,000 in personal belongings protection
- Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent
- Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits
- Plus more exclusive resident perks!
Property is syndicated by Nomad as a courtesy to owner. Owner will conduct all correspondence and showings.
BEWARE OF SCAMS - Nomad will never ask you to pay any amount prior to applying and all payments are processed through our secure online tenant portal direct to Nomad.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (720) 794-3155
Contact Charming 3br House In Conway
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Charming 3br House In Conway by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$68,400
per year
Rent report

Charming 3br House In Conway Rent vs. Conway Average

 Charming 3br House In Conway      Conway Average
3BR
$1,900
$1,862
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Charming 3br House In Conway is asking 2% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Conway.

If you upsized to an average priced Conway 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 14% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Conway 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 37% less per month.

Charming 3br House In Conway provides 8% less square footage than the average Conway 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Charming 3br House In Conway
3BR $1,900 $1.40 $5,700
Conway Average
1BR $950 $1.10 $2,850
2BR $1,363 $1.40 $4,089
3BR $1,862 $1.30 $5,587
4BR $2,169 $1.20 $6,507

Availability in Conway

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 45 3BR units on the market in Conway. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 29% 52% 16%
Available Units in Conway
1BR 3
2BR 25
3BR 45
4BR 14
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,343 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Charming 3br House In Conway has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 383 Spruce Pine Way in Conway, SC. It's 4.7 miles north from the center of Conway.
Call