Home / Charlotte Area Apartments / Concord / Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment
22 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 12 hours ago

Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment


2723 Yeager Dr Concord, NC

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,666 Sq. Ft.
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,925
1666 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Carolina United Realty, LLC
Call 704-900-5005 for appointment
$1,925
Available: Ask
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
22
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
22
Minimal Transit
Bike Score®
28
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Garbage Disposal
Dishwasher
Property details
Description

3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a garage - located in Piper Landing community, off Concord Parkway / U.S. 29 close to shopping, groceries and more ! Open floor plan with family room, oversized chef's kitchen with White Cabinets, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, tile backsplash and rear patio on the main floor. Master bedroom with stand-in shower and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, full bath, and laundry room complete the upper level.



Applicants may apply at the Carolina United Realty website. Click "Available Rentals", click on the property and "Apply Online".



Pets MUST be approved by the owners.

Additional Details
Contact Name: Property Manager
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 12 hours ago
Contact Number: (704) 900-5005
Property manager information
Carolina United Realty, LLC
Ask a question
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$69,300
per year
Rent report

Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment Rent vs. Concord Average

 Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment      Concord Average
3BR
$1,925
$1,754
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment is asking 10% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Concord.

If you upsized to an average priced Concord 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Concord 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment provides 24% more square footage than the average Concord 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Call 704-900-5005 For Appointment
3BR $1,925 $1.20 $5,775
Concord Average
Studio $1,141 $2.60 $3,424
1BR $1,133 $1.20 $3,399
2BR $1,469 $1.40 $4,406
3BR $1,754 $1.30 $5,263
4BR $2,398 $1.10 $7,194

Availability in Concord

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 110 2BR units on the market in Concord. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 28% 46% 20% 4%
Available Units in Concord
Studio 3
1BR 68
2BR 110
3BR 47
4BR 9
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,666 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2723 Yeager Dr in Concord, NC. It's 2.9 miles west from the center of Concord.
Call Email