Apartments in English Woods Cincinnati

31 - 60 of 151 Results
1
$895
936 Ludlow Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
9
$895
650-660 Straight Street Cincinnati, OH
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Student
Dishwasher
University Heights
1
$625 - 695
960 Ludlow Ave Cincinnati, OH
Studio | Available Now
Contact
20
$650
Cincinnati, OH
5 BR | Jul. 8, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$795 - 1,095
558 Lowell Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 - 2 BR | Jul. 31, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Clifton
11
$900
621 Mcalpin Ave Cincinnati, OH
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Covered Parking
17
$985 - 1,185
621 Mcalpin Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
1
$2,100
571-573 Howell Ave Cincinnati, OH
3 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Clifton
1
$1,195
550 Lowell Ave Cincinnati, OH
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
Clifton
12
$850
2303 Wyoming Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$845 - 1,195
539 Lowell Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 - 2 BR | Jul. 5, 2026
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Clifton
1
$795 - 945
415-419 423 Probasco St Cincinnati, OH
1 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
University Heights
20
$1,595
Cincinnati, OH
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Clifton
1
$3,195
641 Clemmer St Cincinnati, OH
5 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
House
Disability Access
University Heights
1
$2,875
2417 Fairview Ave Cincinnati, OH
5 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
University Heights
1
$995 - 1,495
525 Lowell Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Clifton
11
$850
Cincinnati, OH
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
5
$900 - 1,350
621-631 Clemmer Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
University Heights
1
$1,895
511 Lowell Ave Cincinnati, OH
4 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Clifton
1
$895
510 Lowell Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 BR | Aug. 11, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Clifton
1
$1,200
433 Southview Ave Cincinnati, OH
2 BR | Aug. 3, 2026
Contact
University Heights
1
$695 - 895
3233 Whitfield Ave Cincinnati, OH
Studio - 1 BR | Aug. 6, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Clifton
1
$695
507 Lowell Ave Cincinnati, OH
Studio | Aug. 6, 2026
Contact
Clifton
5
$900 - 1,100
3272 Gobel Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,800
421 Southview Ave Cincinnati, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
University Heights
1
$1,295 - 2,225
3240 Whitfield Ave Cincinnati, OH
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Clifton
1
$2,295
Cincinnati, OH
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
1
$2,500
454 Warner St Cincinnati, OH
5 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
House
University Heights
1
$2,595
Cincinnati, OH
4 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
House
University Heights
1
$2,295
3436 Lyleburn Pl Cincinnati, OH
4 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Clifton
31 - 60 of 151 Results
  1. Home
  2. Cincinnati
  3. English Woods

Cincinnati:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Cincinnati Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Cincinnati rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Cincinnati and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Cincinnati average rent prices in the chart below.