Home / Boca Raton / 10302 Buena Ventura Dr
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

10302 Buena Ventura Dr


Boca Raton, FL

4 Bed
2 Bath

2,573 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,800
2573 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Andy Coleman EXP Realty Courtesy Of The Listing Brokerage
-
$5,800
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Courtesy of LoKation
Mission Bay living at its best. This Ventura home features a gorgeous lake-view patio, summer kitchen, private pool, high ceilings, updated kitchen and floors - plus internet and cable are already included. Access to an enormous clubhouse with resort amenities, and zoned for A-rated schools. Available furnished or unfurnished.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (561) 897-6475
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Hotwire Communications, Ltd. 10000.0 10000.0
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 75.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 10302 Buena Ventura Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 10302 Buena Ventura Dr by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$208,800
per year
Rent report

10302 Buena Ventura Dr Rent vs. Boca Raton Average

 10302 Buena Ventura Dr      Boca Raton Average
4BR
$5,800
$5,968
$0
$1,950
$3,900
$5,850
$7,800

10302 Buena Ventura Dr is asking 3% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Boca Raton.

If you downsized to an average priced Boca Raton 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 50% less per month.

10302 Buena Ventura Dr provides 5% more square footage than the average Boca Raton 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
10302 Buena Ventura Dr
4BR $5,800 $2.30 $17,400
Boca Raton Average
Studio $2,156 $3.80 $6,467
1BR $2,083 $2.90 $6,249
2BR $2,700 $2.50 $8,100
3BR $3,991 $2.60 $11,973
4BR $5,968 $2.40 $17,905

Availability in Boca Raton

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 222 2BR units on the market in Boca Raton. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 30% 40% 26% 3%
Available Units in Boca Raton
Studio 6
1BR 165
2BR 222
3BR 144
4BR 18
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
West Boca Medical Center 1.24 mi.
The Renfrew Center Of Florida 3.33 mi.
Boca Raton Regional Hospital 6.65 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Parkland Public Safety Department 4.66 mi.
Coconut Creek Fire Rescue 5.08 mi.
Deerfield Beach Fire/Rescue 5.36 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,573 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
10302 Buena Ventura Dr has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $5,800.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 10302 Buena Ventura Dr in Boca Raton, FL. It's 8.1 miles west from the center of Boca Raton.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app