Home / Blacksburg / 4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt


151 Clover Valley Cir Blacksburg, VA

4 Bed
2 Bath

1,480 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 1st
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,950
1480 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Elevate Property Management LLC
-
$1,950
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Property details
Description

4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with over 1,300 square feet of flexible living space. The main level offers a spacious living room, open kitchen, and main level bedroom. Upstairs features three bedrooms and two baths. Includes washer/dryer. Excellent for student rental or a working professional. Ample parking spaces and situated along VT bus routes. Walking distance to grocery, restaurants, and more.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (540) 251-1125
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
GoGig, Inc. 200.0 100.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Virginia Everywhere, LLC 25.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,200
per year
Rent report

4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt Rent vs. Blacksburg Average

 4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt      Blacksburg Average
4BR
$1,950
$1,819
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt is asking 7% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Blacksburg.

If you downsized to an average priced Blacksburg 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 6% less per month.

4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt provides 2% less square footage than the average Blacksburg 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt
4BR $1,950 $1.30 $5,850
Blacksburg Average
1BR $1,331 $1.70 $3,994
2BR $1,398 $1.50 $4,193
3BR $1,708 $1.30 $5,125
4BR $1,819 $1.20 $5,456

Availability in Blacksburg

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 82 3BR units on the market in Blacksburg. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 7% 31% 39% 21%
Available Units in Blacksburg
Studio 2
1BR 14
2BR 66
3BR 82
4BR 44
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Lewisgale Hospital Montgomery 4.17 mi.
Carilion New River Valley Medical Center 12.1 mi.
Carilion Giles Community Hospital 17.59 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Longshop Mc Coy Fire And Rescue 1.24 mi.
Blacksburg Fire Department 1.24 mi.
Montgomery Fire & Rescue 9.85 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,480 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
4 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome Near Vt has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $1,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 151 Clover Valley Cir in Blacksburg, VA. It's 1.9 miles north from the center of Blacksburg.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app