Home / Bismarck / 227 W Thayer Ave
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 23 minutes ago

227 W Thayer Ave


Bismarck, ND

1 Bed
1 Bath

420 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$550 - $700
420 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Missouri Valley Rentals Llc
227 W Thayer Ave #3
$550
Rented
View
Unit 3
$700
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$725
420 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Missouri Valley Rentals Llc
Unit 5
$725
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
86
Very Walkable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Parking
Surface Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $725
Property details
Description

(RLNE3833750) One bedroom one bathroom downtown Bismarck - Nice 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in central Bismarck. Close to dining, gas stations, and downtown events!  Off street parking. On site laundry.  Tenant pays for electricity. Owner pays for heat, water, sewer, and garbage.
No Pets Allowed

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 5
Last Updated: Updated 23 minutes ago
Contact Number: (701) 527-0780
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 227 W Thayer Ave by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$26,100
per year
Rent report

227 W Thayer Ave Rent vs. Bismarck Average

 227 W Thayer Ave      Bismarck Average
1BR
$725
$1,288
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

227 W Thayer Ave is asking 44% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Bismarck.

If you upsized to an average priced Bismarck 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Bismarck studio apartment, you would pay 5% less per month.

227 W Thayer Ave provides 44% less square footage than the average Bismarck 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
227 W Thayer Ave
1BR $725 $1.70 $2,175
Bismarck Average
Studio $1,225 $2.40 $3,674
1BR $1,288 $1.70 $3,864
2BR $1,534 $1.40 $4,603
3BR $2,064 $1.30 $6,193
4BR $2,920 $1.20 $8,760

Availability in Bismarck

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 198 2BR units on the market in Bismarck. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 32% 41% 19% 1%
Available Units in Bismarck
Studio 32
1BR 154
2BR 198
3BR 91
4BR 7
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Sanford Bismarck 0.56 mi.
Vibra Hospital Of Central Dakotas 5.9 mi.
Linton Hospital Cah 45.61 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Bismarck Rural Fire Department 0.76 mi.
Bismarck Airport/Rural Metro Fire Department 0.88 mi.
Bismarck Rural Fire Department 0.88 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 420 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
227 W Thayer Ave has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $725.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 227 W Thayer Ave in Bismarck, ND. It's 0.8 miles northwest from the center of Bismarck.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app