Home / Austin / Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5
26 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5


2529 Rio Grande St #82 Austin, TX

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

555 - 1,172 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,325
564 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Tower Realty
2529 Rio Grande St Apt 27B
$1,325
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,300 - $1,400
600 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Campus and Central Properties
-
$1,300
Rented
View
2529 Rio Grande - Unit 100
$1,400
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,200 - $1,300
550 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Campus and Central Properties
2529 Rio Grande # 61
$1,300
Rented
View
-
$1,200
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,350 - $1,400
509 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: 512 Living
2529 Rio Grande #30
$1,350
Rented
View
-
$1,400
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,350
393 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: 512 Living
-
$1,350
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,395
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Realty Austin
-
$1,395
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,800
800 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Campus and Central Properties
-
$1,800
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,400
600 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Campus and Central Properties
-
$1,400
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,350
607 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Locayt
1 BR, 1 BA in Orange Tree
$1,350
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,600
788 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Respace LLC
Unit 16
$1,600
Available Now
View
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,500
1172 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Fairway Properties
-
$2,500
Available Aug 12th, 2027
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,795
925 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Tower Realty
2529 Rio Grande St Apt 58
$1,795
Available: Ask
View
View More
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,350
1172 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Tower Realty
2529 Rio Grande St Apt 81
$2,350
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,950
1393 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Locayt
-
$2,950
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,600 - $2,200
1127 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Property Management Of Texas
Unit 57
$2,200
Rented
View
2529 Rio Grande Street Unit 57
$1,600
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,650
1300 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Property Management Of Texas
2529 Rio Grande St Unit #20
$2,650
Rented
View
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,950
1250 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Property Management Of Texas
2529 Rio Grande #22 - Orange Tee #22 N/M
$2,950
Rented
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
91
Walker's Paradise
Transit Score®
69
Good Transit
Bike Score®
99
Biker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Range / Oven
Microwave
Elevator
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,400
Property details
Description

2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome-style condo in the heart of West Campus. The first floor features a large living area with a fireplace that separates the living room from the dining area. Across from the kitchen is a convenient half bath.
Upstairs, both spacious bedrooms feature their own private ensuite bathroom and large walk-in closet. Wood flooring runs throughout the home, with tile in the bathrooms.
The unit also includes one garage parking space.
Available for August 2027 prelease.
- Tenants pay all utilities
- Security deposit due within 48 hours after application approval
- First full months rent due after lease signing
- No Pets
Pet Fees: $200 pet deposit + $200 pet fee/per pet

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (512) 477-2489
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$90,000
per year
Rent report

Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5 Rent vs. Austin Average

 Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5      Austin Average
2BR
$2,500
$1,855
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5 is asking 35% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Austin.

If you upsized to an average priced Austin 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Austin 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% less per month.

Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5 provides 10% more square footage than the average Austin 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Large Condo - West Campus - 2/2.5
2BR $2,500 $2.10 $7,500
Austin Average
Studio $1,246 $2.60 $3,737
1BR $1,402 $1.90 $4,206
2BR $1,855 $1.70 $5,564
3BR $2,452 $1.70 $7,355
4BR $2,734 $1.50 $8,203

Availability in Austin

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 10,609 1BR units on the market in Austin. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 49% 36% 8% 1%
Available Units in Austin
Studio 1,340
1BR 10,609
2BR 7,735
3BR 1,720
4BR 264
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months. The next unit is available for move-in on August 12, 2027.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,172 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2529 Rio Grande St #82 in Austin, TX. It's 1.6 miles north from the center of Austin.
Call