Home / Austin / 700 River St
57 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 9 hours ago

700 River St

Austin, TX

Studio - 3 Bed
•
1 - 3 Bath

467 - 2,716 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,823
467 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Lisa Waltke
8 WEEKS FREE on ALL floorplans! 4/24/2026
$1,823
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$3,435
774 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Lisa Waltke
🔥 Leasing Specials: • 8 WEEKS FREE on ALL floorplans (new and highly limited) • 2 weeks Look & Lease Special for applications submitted within 24 hours of tour
$3,435
Available Now
View
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$17,595
2716 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Lisa Waltke
🔥 Leasing Specials: • 8 WEEKS FREE on ALL floorplans (new and highly limited) • 2 weeks Look & Lease Special for applications submitted within 24 hours of tour • 4 weeks free on Affordable Homes
$17,595
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 9 hours ago
Contact Number: (737) 367-0808
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for 700 River St by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$65,600
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$123,700
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$633,400
per year
Rent report

700 River St Rent vs. Austin Average

 700 River St      Austin Average
Studio
$1,823
$1,241
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400
1BR
$3,435
$1,372
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600
3BR
$17,595
$2,399
$0
$5,750
$11,500
$17,250
$23,000

700 River St is asking 47% more than the average studio apartment in Austin.

If you upsized to an average priced Austin 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% more per month.

700 River St provides 3% less square footage than the average Austin studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
700 River St
Studio $1,823 $3.90 $5,469
1BR $3,435 $4.40 $10,305
3BR $17,595 $6.50 $52,785
Austin Average
Studio $1,241 $2.60 $3,723
1BR $1,372 $1.90 $4,115
2BR $1,823 $1.70 $5,470
3BR $2,399 $1.70 $7,197
4BR $2,550 $1.50 $7,651

Availability in Austin

There are currently 12,091 1BR units on the market in Austin. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
8% 47% 35% 9% 1%
Available Units in Austin
Studio 2,117
1BR 12,091
2BR 8,979
3BR 2,214
4BR 302
Location
Nearby Colleges
Campus Buildings and Attractions
Distance Walking Biking Driving
Recreation Sports Center 1.9 mi 36 min 11 min 4 min
Perry-Castaneda Library 2.1 mi 40 min 13 min 4 min
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
University Medical Center At Brackenridge 1.15 mi.
Dell Seton Medical Center At The University Of Texas 1.32 mi.
Austin Lakes Hospital 2.29 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Speedway Fire Department 2.05 mi.
Elmo Volunteer Fire Department 2.85 mi.
City Of Westfield Fire Department 3.19 mi.