Home / Green Bay Area Apartments / Ashwaubenon / Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District
60 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 31 minutes ago

Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District


1071 Brookwood Dr Ashwaubenon, WI

3 Bed
2 Bath

3,000 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,500
3000 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Ruesch Management
-
$5,500
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
60
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
24
Minimal Transit
Bike Score®
46
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Description

Experience luxury living in the heart of Green Bay's highly sought-after Titletown District, just steps from Lambeau Field. This beautifully appointed 3 story single-family condo offers exceptional comfort, modern amenities, and flexible leasing options to accommodate tenant needs. This condo is the eastern-most unit in the building (nearest to Lambeau), with unique views of the stadium from the Master suite. Features include floor-to-ceiling windows, luxurious master suite, dining decks on main and second floor, and attached 2 stall garage. The property is accessed via a secure keypad entrance located at the front door and rear garage entrance, providing convenience and privacy.
Property Features:
-3 Bedrooms
-2 Full Bathrooms
-2 Half Bathrooms
-Front Private Patio
-Attached 2-Stall Garage
-Private Entrance with Keypad Access
-Central Air Conditioning
-Upper-Level Laundry Room with Full-Size Washer and Dryer
-Gourmet Kitchen with Premium Finishes
-Professionally Maintained Lawn Care and Snow Removal
Pet Policy:
Dogs are welcome. Additional pet fees may apply.
Leasing Options:
Furnished Short-Term Rental
$6,500 per month
All utilities and fees included
Fully furnished and move-in ready
Unfurnished Long-Term Rental
$5,500 per month
Tenant responsible for utilities
Additional $497 monthly HOA fee
Flexible Lease Terms-
A 12-month lease is preferred for long-term occupancy; however, alternative lease lengths will be considered. Rental rates may vary based on lease duration and whether the property remains furnished or unfurnished. Flexible arrangements are available to meet individual tenant needs.
Additional Information:
This property is also currently offered for sale.
For availability, lease terms, or a private showing, please contact us for additional details, 920-200-6677 or leasing@rueschmanagement.com

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 31 minutes ago
Contact Number: (920) 204-7737
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$198,000
per year
Rent report

Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District Rent vs. Ashwaubenon Average

 Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District      Ashwaubenon Average
3BR
$5,500
$2,350
$0
$1,800
$3,600
$5,400
$7,200

Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District is asking 134% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Ashwaubenon.

If you downsized to an average priced Ashwaubenon 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District provides 104% more square footage than the average Ashwaubenon 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District
3BR $5,500 $1.80 $16,500
Ashwaubenon Average
Studio $1,293 $3.00 $3,879
1BR $1,487 $2.10 $4,461
2BR $2,007 $1.80 $6,020
3BR $2,350 $1.60 $7,050

Availability in Ashwaubenon

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 21 2BR units on the market in Ashwaubenon. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
19% 37% 40% 4%
Available Units in Ashwaubenon
Studio 10
1BR 19
2BR 21
3BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
St Marys Hsptl Med CTR 2.06 mi.
Libertas Green Bay 2.17 mi.
St Vincent Hsptl 2.74 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Ashwaubenon Public Safety 0.91 mi.
Ashwaubenon Public Safety 1.63 mi.
Maple Volunteer Fire Department 1.87 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 3,000 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Luxury 3 Story Condo In Exclusive Titletown District has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $5,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1071 Brookwood Dr in Ashwaubenon, WI. It's 1.6 miles north from the center of Ashwaubenon.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app