Apartments in Asheboro

1 - 30 of 48 Results
12
$839 - 1,314
100 Ashewood Circle Asheboro, NC
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
3
$1,049
605 E Central Ave Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
56
$895 - 1,425
1901 N Fayetteville St Asheboro, NC
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
1
$725
Asheboro, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$650 - 850
154-158 Dublin Square Rd Asheboro, NC
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$1,099
2274 N Fayetteville St Asheboro, NC
1 BR | Jun. 12, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
1
$1,050
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$950
615
715-717 Glenwood Rd Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Disability Access
1
$925
809-813-821 S. CHURCH ST. Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$1,599
2276 N Fayetteville St Asheboro, NC
3 BR | May. 22, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Fitness Center
Storage
1
$1,299
2275 N Fayetteville St Asheboro, NC
2 BR | May. 22, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Fitness Center
Storage
11
$775
Asheboro, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$850 - 1,095
308 W Kivett St Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
1
$725
4
732-740 806-818 Hammer Ave Asheboro, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,250
711 Mountain Rd Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
11
$1,049
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$700
710
629 S Cox St Asheboro, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$850
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$675
189
507 S Main St Asheboro, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,095
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$900
5042 Oak Grove Church Rd Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Storage
1
$650
Asheboro, NC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,495
Asheboro, NC
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$950
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$800 - 1,050
427
1240 Old Liberty Rd Asheboro, NC
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$2,600
Asheboro, NC
Studio | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
1
$1,195
Asheboro, NC
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
1
$1,100
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,050
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,095
Asheboro, NC
2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1 - 30 of 48 Results
  1. Home
  2. Greensboro, NC Area Apartments
  3. Asheboro

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Asheboro?

Asheboro Apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $840 $840 - $1,400
1BR $780 $650 - $1,430
2BR $1,050 $850 - $1,380
3BR $1,350 $1,200 - $1,690

Search Cities Near Asheboro, NC

Asheboro:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Asheboro Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Asheboro rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Asheboro and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Asheboro average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,450
$1,090
$730
$360
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Asheboro Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Asheboro rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Asheboro one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Asheboro experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Asheboro two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Asheboro vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Asheboro and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Asheboro over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Asheboro suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.