Home / Denver Area Apartments / Arvada / Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City
22 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City


6212 Perry St Arvada, CO

3 Bed
•
3 Bath

2,133 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Dec. 3rd
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$3,250
2133 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Morgan Properties, Inc.
-
$3,250
Available Dec 3rd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
21
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
26
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Elevator
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Property details
Description

Wake up just a 2-minute walk from Jim Baker Reservoir, where scenic trails, peaceful water views, and mountain backdrops make morning runs, evening walks, or relaxing bike rides part of your everyday routine.
Inside, the home is just as inviting. The bright, airy living room features vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and brand-new flooring, filling the space with natural light and creating an open flow into the dining area and kitchen. The updated kitchen shines with new countertops, stylish backsplash, updated flooring, and a full set of appliances, making it both functional and welcoming for everyday living or entertaining.
The cozy family room offers another comfortable gathering space with plenty of natural light. On the lower level you’ll also find a convenient half bath and laundry room.
Downstairs, the fully finished basement adds incredible flexibility—perfect for a media room, home office, gym, craft room, play area, or game-day hangout.
Upstairs includes all bedrooms, with both bathrooms tastefully updated. New carpet throughout the home adds a fresh, move-in-ready feel.
Step outside to your private backyard retreat, shaded by mature trees and backing to a peaceful horse pasture—a rare blend of privacy and open views.
Location perks:
Less than 1 mile to RTD light rail for an easy trip to downtown Denver
Under 10 minutes to Olde Town Arvada, the 32nd Street Highlands, and Tennyson Street for dining, shops, and nightlife
Easy commute to Denver, Boulder, and the mountains
Enjoy the best of Colorado living—nature, convenience, and comfort—all in one place.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (303) 875-0221
Contact Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$117,000
per year
Rent report

Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City Rent vs. Arvada Average

 Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City      Arvada Average
3BR
$3,250
$2,790
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City is asking 16% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Arvada.

If you upsized to an average priced Arvada 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Arvada 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 47% less per month.

Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City provides 37% more square footage than the average Arvada 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Live Steps From Nature—without Leaving The City
3BR $3,250 $1.50 $9,750
Arvada Average
Studio $1,670 $3.00 $5,009
1BR $1,863 $2.50 $5,590
2BR $1,898 $2.00 $5,694
3BR $2,790 $1.80 $8,369
4BR $3,835 $1.70 $11,506

Availability in Arvada

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 126 2BR units on the market in Arvada. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
8% 36% 43% 8% 4%
Available Units in Arvada
Studio 22
1BR 105
2BR 126
3BR 23
4BR 12
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months. The next unit is available for move-in on December 03, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,133 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 6212 Perry St in Arvada, CO. It's 2.2 miles east from the center of Arvada.
Call