Home / Arlington / L ABRI APARTMENTS
35 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

L ABRI APARTMENTS


200 W Pioneer Pkwy Arlington, TX

Studio - 3 Bed
1 Bath

325 - 780 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Unlock 6 Weeks FREE on Your New Home!* *Restrictions apply. Contact leasing office for details.

Studio • 1 Bath
$805
325 ft2
2 Available
Unit 06
$805
Available Now
View
Unit 09
$805
Available Aug 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$895
500 ft2
3 Available
Unit 02
$895
Available Now
View
Unit 05
$895
Available Now
View
Unit 02
$895
Available Aug 4th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$999
640 ft2
10 Available
Unit 08
$999
Available Now
View
Unit 03
$999
Available Now
View
Unit 07
$999
Available Now
View
Unit 04
$999
Available Aug 4th, 2026
View
Unit 04
$999
Available Aug 8th, 2026
View
Unit 05
$999
Available Aug 8th, 2026
View
Unit 08
$999
Available Aug 19th, 2026
View
Unit 05
$999
Available Aug 23rd, 2026
View
Unit 06
$999
Available Sep 12th, 2026
View
Unit 07
$999
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,395
780 ft2
2 Available
Unit 06
$1,395
Available Jul 29th, 2026
View
Unit 02
$1,395
Available Aug 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Online Payments
Online Community Portal
High-speed Internet
Cable-ready
Heat: Forced Air
Central A / C
Ceiling Fans
Package Receiving
Freezer
Picnic Area
Playground
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Pet Friendly Community
Pet Rent: $25.0
Parking
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
Off-street Parking
Lease & Fees
Application Fee:

$65.00

Lease Length:

Available months 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16,

Security Deposit:

$150.00

Property details
Description

Welcome to L'Abri Apartments, a welcoming apartment community in Arlington, Texas, offering thoughtfully designed studio, one, two, three, and four-bedroom apartment homes in a location that keeps you connected to everything the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex has to offer. Conveniently situated near Interstates 20 and 30, L'Abri provides easy access to major employers, schools, dining destinations, shopping, entertainment, and local attractions, making everyday travel and commuting simple. Residents enjoy proximity to some of Arlington’s most recognizable destinations, including Globe Life Field, AT&T Stadium, Six Flags Over Texas, and the University of Texas at Arlington, creating a lifestyle centered around convenience and accessibility. Inside the community, spacious floor plans are designed to accommodate a wide range of lifestyles and living needs. Whether you're searching for a compact studio, a comfortable space for working from home, or a larger layout for roommates or families, L'Abri offers flexible options that are difficult to find elsewhere in the area. Thoughtfully designed interiors create welcoming spaces that balance comfort and functionality, making it easy to settle in and feel at home. As a pet-friendly community, L'Abri also welcomes four-legged residents, helping ensure every member of your household feels included. Combining spacious living options with a well-connected Arlington location, L'Abri Apartments offers a practical and comfortable lifestyle designed to support the way you live today.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 90
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (682) 442-0727
Property manager information
Portico Property Management
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AMG Technology Investment Group LLC 50.0 10.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact L ABRI APARTMENTS
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Desired Move In Date
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for L ABRI APARTMENTS by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$29,000
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$32,200
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$36,000
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$50,200
per year
Rent report

L ABRI APARTMENTS Rent vs. Arlington Average

 L ABRI APARTMENTS      Arlington Average
Studio
$805
$1,028
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400
1BR
$895
$1,037
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400
2BR
$999
$1,344
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
3BR
$1,395
$1,887
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

L ABRI APARTMENTS is asking 22% less than the average studio apartment in Arlington.

If you upsized to an average priced Arlington 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 1% more per month.

L ABRI APARTMENTS provides 34% less square footage than the average Arlington studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
L ABRI APARTMENTS
Studio $805 $2.50 $2,415
1BR $895 $1.80 $2,685
2BR $999 $1.60 $2,997
3BR $1,395 $1.80 $4,185
Arlington Average
Studio $1,028 $2.10 $3,083
1BR $1,037 $1.50 $3,110
2BR $1,344 $1.30 $4,033
3BR $1,887 $1.40 $5,661
4BR $2,397 $1.20 $7,190

Availability in Arlington

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,302 1BR units on the market in Arlington. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 47% 41% 8% 2%
Available Units in Arlington
Studio 56
1BR 1,302
2BR 1,124
3BR 213
4BR 51
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 17 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 16 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 6 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 325 to 780 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $805 to $1,395. L ABRI APARTMENTS has studio units available starting at $805, 1 bedroom units available starting at $895, 2 bedroom units available starting at $999, and 3 bedroom units available starting at $1,395.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 200 W Pioneer Pkwy in Arlington, TX. It's 1.6 miles southwest from the center of Arlington.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app