Home / Arlington / 701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012
20 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 34 minutes ago

701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012


701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, TX

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

740 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$900
740 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Herman Boswell Property Management
-
$900
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Refrigerator
Range / Oven
Property details
Description

Downstairs 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom apartment. Wood planking flooring through entire unit. Open concept for the kitchen and living area. New appliances.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 34 minutes ago
Contact Number: (817) 804-0925
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$32,400
per year
Rent report

701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012 Rent vs. Arlington Average

 701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012      Arlington Average
2BR
$900
$1,344
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012 is asking 33% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Arlington.

If you upsized to an average priced Arlington 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Arlington 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 30% less per month.

701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012 provides 26% less square footage than the average Arlington 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012
2BR $900 $1.20 $2,700
Arlington Average
Studio $1,028 $2.10 $3,083
1BR $1,037 $1.50 $3,110
2BR $1,344 $1.30 $4,033
3BR $1,887 $1.40 $5,661
4BR $2,397 $1.20 $7,190

Availability in Arlington

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,418 1BR units on the market in Arlington. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 49% 40% 7% 2%
Available Units in Arlington
Studio 53
1BR 1,418
2BR 1,165
3BR 200
4BR 52
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 740 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
701 Oakwood Ln #5 Arlington, 76012 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 701 Oakwood Ln #5 in Arlington, TX. It's 2.5 miles west from the center of Arlington.
Call