Home / Aldie / 24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211
37 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 6 minutes ago

24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211


Aldie, VA

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,189 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,150
1189 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
-
$2,150
Available Now
View
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,500
1876 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom 4 Level Townhouse For Rent in Stone Ridge!
$2,500
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
45
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
42
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,150.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Stone Ridge Aldie. This condo offers 1,186 sq ft of living space in an open floor plan filled with light and vitality. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the tile entrance to an open floor plan that features 9' tray ceilings, crown molding, decorative pillars, and an exit onto a private balcony overlooking the inviting neighborhood and trees. The kitchen flows effortlessly from this room and features a cozy breakfast bar, granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and updated appliances. This condo offers a massive owner's suite with a private bath, plus one other generously sized 2nd bedroom with a full bath. All windows and the walk-out patio face a beautifully scenic landscape- you have complete privacy, with no neighboring apartments or windows in your line of sight. You'll have 2 reserved parking spots: 1 inside the gated garage and the 2nd outside, within a few feet of the building's main entrance. The indoor garage has an elevator that leads to your floor. All building entrances/exists secured with security keypads and electronic fob access. This executive building and this gorgeous 2nd-floor condo are in immaculate condition! Call/email/text the owner directly for a showing.
Amenities include: wheelchair-accessible, balcony, central air, central heat, dishwasher, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, washer and dryer, elevator, indoor assigned parking, building security, and same-floor trash chute. No Utilities included. Not pet-friendly, not smoker-friendly.
$2,150/month rent. $2,150 security deposit at sign-in. Please contact the owner (Roger Reyes) at 703-400-1484 with your questions. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software. Renters will be required to use the Avail online portal (free) to make direct-deposit payments via "Quick Pay" unless they make prior arrangements directly with the owner.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 6 minutes ago
Contact Number: (703) 400-1484
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$77,400
per year
Rent report

24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211 Rent vs. Aldie Average

 24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211      Aldie Average
2BR
$2,150
$2,400
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211 is asking 10% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Aldie.

24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211 provides 0% less square footage than the average Aldie 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211
2BR $2,150 $1.80 $6,450
Aldie Average
2BR $2,400 $2.00 $7,200
4BR $5,495 $1.20 $16,485

Availability in Aldie

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1 4BR units on the market in Aldie. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

2BR
4BR
50% 50%
Available Units in Aldie
2BR 1
4BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,189 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,150.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 24701 Byrne Meadow Square, Unit 211 in Aldie, VA. It's 6.0 miles southeast from the center of Aldie.
Call Email