Home / Albuquerque / Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf


5228 Saratoga Ct NW Albuquerque, NM

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,266 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,400
1266 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Maddox Management Llc
-
$2,400
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Lovely Pueblo Style 1266/SF home. Major renovation in 2023. Bright sunny open living, dining and kitchen. LVT tile floors, granite countertops, tile and backsplash, light bright paint, stainless appliances, Courtyard entry, two car garage, huge easy care backyard. No Smoking Please, small well behaved, pet negotiable. Well located in desirable Taylor Ranch. Bike trails and pathways around the corner. Tenant pays all utilities and Renters Insurance. To schedule showing and for the acceptable application go to www.MaddoxMgmt.com

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (505) 242-0989
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 100.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CNSP 50.0 10.0
Cibola, LLC 50.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$86,400
per year
Rent report

Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf Rent vs. Albuquerque Average

 Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf      Albuquerque Average
3BR
$2,400
$1,846
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf is asking 30% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Albuquerque.

If you upsized to an average priced Albuquerque 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Albuquerque 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 41% less per month.

Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf provides 6% less square footage than the average Albuquerque 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf
3BR $2,400 $1.90 $7,200
Albuquerque Average
Studio $845 $2.10 $2,534
1BR $1,080 $1.70 $3,240
2BR $1,308 $1.40 $3,925
3BR $1,846 $1.40 $5,539
4BR $2,414 $1.20 $7,241

Availability in Albuquerque

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 566 1BR units on the market in Albuquerque. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 38% 37% 14% 2%
Available Units in Albuquerque
Studio 142
1BR 566
2BR 562
3BR 207
4BR 26
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,266 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Nw Home 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage 1266/sf has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,400.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 5228 Saratoga Ct NW in Albuquerque, NM. It's 6.9 miles west from the center of Albuquerque.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app