Home / Albuquerque / Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office
33 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 44 minutes ago

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office


1013 Richmond Dr SE Albuquerque, NM

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,832 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,600
1832 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: PURE Property Management New Mexico
-
$2,600
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Refrigerator
Range / Oven
Property details
Description

ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $2,625.99
Base Rent: $2600
*Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99
Beautiful Hyder Park Area home. Close to UNM/CNM, Albuquerque Sunport, Sandia Labs, Kirtland Air Force Base, Nob Hill Shopping and Dining. Living room with wood burning Fireplace, Den off of Kitchen, Dining Area. Updated Kitchen, with Gourmet gas stove, Refrigerator, and Dishwasher 3 bedroom and an office, and two bathrooms. Large Master Suite with updated bathroom, Large shower with Steam and bench, Walk in Closet. Ceiling fans in bedrooms, hardwood and laminate plank floors, 1 car garage with opener. Washer and Dryer are located in the garage. Large fenced backyard with patio and pergola. Extra off street parking area in front of house. Refrigerated Air and Gas forced Air heat.
Pursuant to EPA requirements, we are required to notify you this residence was constructed prior to 1978 and may contain lead based paint.
The following appliances are offered "as is": Washer, Dryer
SECURITY DEPOSIT INFORMATION
Pay the traditional security deposit amount, or reduce your move-in costs with our Security Deposit Waiver Program. Eligible applicants can replace the traditional deposit with an affordable monthly fee. While you remain responsible to pay any damages upon move-out, this program offers substantial upfront savings at move-in!
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE
Elevate your living experience! Every PURE home includes our Resident Benefits Package ranging from $25.99 - $49.99 and may include perks such as on demand pest control, liability insurance, credit building, and much more!
AMENITIES AND SERVICES INCLUDED
Moving in just got easier! Enjoy PURE Utility Concierge services at no extra cost, making your transition smooth and simple.
And as a special perk, you'll get access to our private site with exclusive member discounts, deals, and offers through EBG Entertainment.
ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES
NMREC#20735
All information provided is deemed reliable and accurate but not guaranteed. Prospective residents are responsible for verifying all property details and conditions to their satisfaction prior to submitting an application.
PURE Property Management of New Mexico does not advertise or post listings on Craigslist, NextDoor or Facebook Marketplace. Any listings you see on these platforms claiming to be from PURE Property Management of New Mexico are fraudulent. Please exercise extreme caution!
We do not accept applications from any 3rd party service including Zillow. Visit our website for more information and to apply.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 44 minutes ago
Contact Number: (505) 349-5044
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 140.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CNSP 50.0 10.0
Cibola, LLC 50.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$93,600
per year
Rent report

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office Rent vs. Albuquerque Average

 Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office      Albuquerque Average
3BR
$2,600
$1,846
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office is asking 41% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Albuquerque.

If you upsized to an average priced Albuquerque 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Albuquerque 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 41% less per month.

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office provides 37% more square footage than the average Albuquerque 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office
3BR $2,600 $1.40 $7,800
Albuquerque Average
Studio $845 $2.10 $2,534
1BR $1,080 $1.70 $3,240
2BR $1,308 $1.40 $3,925
3BR $1,846 $1.40 $5,539
4BR $2,414 $1.20 $7,241

Availability in Albuquerque

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 566 1BR units on the market in Albuquerque. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 38% 37% 14% 2%
Available Units in Albuquerque
Studio 142
1BR 566
2BR 562
3BR 207
4BR 26
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Unm Hospital 1.43 mi.
University Of New Mexico Hospital 1.42 mi.
Unm Ahf Primary Care Clinic 1.55 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Town Of Bernalillo Fire/ Rescue 2.56 mi.
Sandoval County Fire Department 2.56 mi.
Axtell Rural Fire District #4 4.12 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,832 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home With Office has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,600.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1013 Richmond Dr SE in Albuquerque, NM. It's 2.4 miles south from the center of Albuquerque.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app