Home / Abilene / 1541 WESTMORELAND
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

1541 WESTMORELAND


Abilene, TX

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,084 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,795
1084 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Gerard Real Estate, Llc
-
$1,795
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
33
Car-Dependent
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Property details
Description

Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large yard and big trees. Covered parking - 1 car carport. Central Heat and Air, updated kitchen and appliances make this one a must see.
Owner is a licensed real estate SalesPerson *
Pets must be approved by owner. Breed restrictions apply
Requires enrollment in resident benefit package. Resident Liability insurance is required.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (325) 690-1020
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Altice 1000.0 50.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
JAB Wireless, Inc. 25.0 5.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 5.0 0.6
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 1541 WESTMORELAND
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1541 WESTMORELAND by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$64,600
per year
Rent report

1541 WESTMORELAND Rent vs. Abilene Average

 1541 WESTMORELAND      Abilene Average
3BR
$1,795
$2,468
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

1541 WESTMORELAND is asking 27% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Abilene.

If you upsized to an average priced Abilene 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 42% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Abilene 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 106% less per month.

1541 WESTMORELAND provides 20% less square footage than the average Abilene 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1541 WESTMORELAND
3BR $1,795 $1.70 $5,385
Abilene Average
1BR $1,013 $1.50 $3,040
2BR $1,196 $1.30 $3,587
3BR $2,468 $1.80 $7,404
4BR $4,256 $2.30 $12,768

Availability in Abilene

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 193 2BR units on the market in Abilene. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
0% 23% 44% 28% 4%
Available Units in Abilene
Studio 1
1BR 99
2BR 193
3BR 120
4BR 19
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,084 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1541 WESTMORELAND has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,795.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1541 WESTMORELAND in Abilene, TX. It's 2.3 miles northwest from the center of Abilene.
Call