Home / Washington Area Apartments / Woodbridge / 15310 Ballerina Loop
39 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 23 hours ago

15310 Ballerina Loop


Woodbridge, VA

4 Bed
•
3 Bath

2,392 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 2nd
4 Beds • 3 Bath
$3,900
2392 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Chelsey Hugh
End-unit townhome with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and a finished lower level!
$3,900
Available Nov 2nd, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 23 hours ago
Contact Number: (703) 991-8401
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 15310 Ballerina Loop
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 15310 Ballerina Loop by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$140,400
per year
Rent report

15310 Ballerina Loop Rent vs. Woodbridge Average

 15310 Ballerina Loop      Woodbridge Average
4BR
$3,900
$3,549
$0
$1,300
$2,600
$3,900
$5,200

15310 Ballerina Loop is asking 10% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Woodbridge.

If you downsized to an average priced Woodbridge 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 43% less per month.

15310 Ballerina Loop provides 1% more square footage than the average Woodbridge 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
15310 Ballerina Loop
4BR $3,900 $1.60 $11,700
Woodbridge Average
Studio $1,657 $3.30 $4,970
1BR $1,822 $2.40 $5,466
2BR $2,133 $2.20 $6,400
3BR $2,486 $1.90 $7,459
4BR $3,549 $1.50 $10,648

Availability in Woodbridge

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 260 2BR units on the market in Woodbridge. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 39% 47% 10% 2%
Available Units in Woodbridge
Studio 7
1BR 216
2BR 260
3BR 56
4BR 10
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 02, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,392 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
15310 Ballerina Loop has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 15310 Ballerina Loop in Woodbridge, VA. It's 4.1 miles southwest from the center of Woodbridge.
Call Email