Home / New York Area Apartments / Woodbridge / The Point Woodbridge
19 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

The Point Woodbridge


10 Green St Woodbridge, NJ

Studio - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

538 - 1,195 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$2,537 - $3,431
708 ft2
2 Available
Unit 222
$2,537+
Available Now
View
Unit 229
$2,537+
Available Dec 7th, 2026
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$2,145 - $2,979
538 ft2
1 Available
Unit 534
$2,145+
Available Nov 30th, 2026
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,480 - $3,508
733 ft2
5 Available
Unit 213
$2,480+
Available Nov 17th, 2026
View
Unit 251
$2,480+
Available Nov 24th, 2026
View
Unit 417
$2,480+
Available Dec 26th, 2026
View
Unit 346
$2,480+
Available Jan 7th, 2027
View
Unit 333
$2,480+
Available Feb 2nd, 2027
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,605 - $3,572
751 ft2
1 Available
Unit 203
$2,605+
Available Nov 20th, 2026
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,665 - $4,906
1186 ft2
1 Available
Unit 420
$3,665+
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,355 - $4,548
1019 ft2
1 Available
Unit 332
$3,355+
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,909 - $5,187
1195 ft2
1 Available
Unit 252
$3,909+
Available Now
View
View More
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,706
1065 ft2
0 Available
Unit 349
$1,706
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Microwave
Bike Storage
Stainless Appliances
On-site Maintenance
Dishwasher
Fees & leasing info
Pets
No Pets Allowed
Cat:

| Restrictions: None One time

Breed Restrictions:

No restrictions

Dog:

| Restrictions: None One time

Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

None

Property details
Description

The Point Woodbridge offers studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments close to everything you need. Located just steps away from the Woodbridge train station, you’ll enjoy easy access to New York City, Newark Liberty International Airport, and the Jersey Shore. Enjoy upscale amenities including a pool, outdoor fire pit and dining area, resident lounge, game room, and state-of-the-art fitness center. You will also love the convenience of our onsite eateries, coffee shop, salon, and more. Inside your apartment, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas ranges, in-home washers and dryers, and modern finishes create a stylish, comfortable space designed for effortless living. Plus, experience the benefits of having on onsite management and maintenance team there when you need them. Schedule a tour today and discover a community where convenience, comfort, and connection come together seamlessly.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 465
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (732) 355-3578
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 15.0 1.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Point Woodbridge by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$86,600
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$90,000
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$131,100
per year
Rent report

The Point Woodbridge Rent vs. Woodbridge Average

 The Point Woodbridge      Woodbridge Average
Studio
$2,406
$2,999
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
$4,000
1BR
$2,501
$2,420
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400
2BR
$3,643
$2,659
$0
$1,200
$2,400
$3,600
$4,800

The Point Woodbridge is asking 37% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Woodbridge.

If you upsized to an average priced Woodbridge 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 30% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Woodbridge 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% less per month.

The Point Woodbridge provides 19% less square footage than the average Woodbridge 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
The Point Woodbridge
Studio $2,406 $3.70 $7,219
1BR $2,501 $3.40 $7,502
2BR $3,643 $3.20 $10,929
Woodbridge Average
Studio $2,999 $10.00 $8,997
1BR $2,420 $2.90 $7,261
2BR $2,659 $1.90 $7,977
3BR $3,780 $2.60 $11,341

Availability in Woodbridge

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 48 1BR units on the market in Woodbridge. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
1% 50% 42% 7%
Available Units in Woodbridge
Studio 1
1BR 48
2BR 40
3BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 12 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 11 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 4 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 538 to 1,195 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
Pets are not allowed at this property.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $2,145 to $5,187. The Point Woodbridge has studio units available starting at $2,145, 1 bedroom units available starting at $2,480, and 2 bedroom units available starting at $3,355.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 10 Green St in Woodbridge, NJ. It's 0.4 miles east from the center of Woodbridge.
Call