Home / Winston-Salem / 3665 Cornell Blvd
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 15 hours ago

3665 Cornell Blvd


Winstonsalem, NC

4 Bed
2 Bath

1,236 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 25th
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,595
1236 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Fortified Dreams Property Solutions
Charming Single-Family Home Accepting Vouchers!!
$1,595
Available Sep 25th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 15 hours ago
Contact Number: (336) 593-7373
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 3665 Cornell Blvd
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3665 Cornell Blvd by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$57,400
per year
Rent report

3665 Cornell Blvd Rent vs. Winston-Salem Average

 3665 Cornell Blvd      Winston-Salem Average
4BR
$1,595
$1,824
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

3665 Cornell Blvd is asking 13% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Winston-Salem.

If you downsized to an average priced Winston-Salem 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 15% less per month.

3665 Cornell Blvd provides 20% less square footage than the average Winston-Salem 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3665 Cornell Blvd
4BR $1,595 $1.30 $4,785
Winston-Salem Average
Studio $1,219 $2.40 $3,657
1BR $1,109 $1.60 $3,326
2BR $1,102 $1.20 $3,307
3BR $1,593 $1.20 $4,779
4BR $1,824 $1.20 $5,473

Availability in Winston-Salem

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 409 2BR units on the market in Winston-Salem. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 35% 47% 12% 3%
Available Units in Winston-Salem
Studio 19
1BR 305
2BR 409
3BR 102
4BR 26
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 25, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,236 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3665 Cornell Blvd has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $1,595.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3665 Cornell Blvd in Winstonsalem, NC. It's 3.3 miles south from the center of Winston-Salem.
Call Email