Home / Hartford Area Apartments / Windsor Locks / Windwood Dr Unit 2
9 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 39 minutes ago

Windwood Dr Unit 2


Windsor Locks, CT

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,000 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,800
1000 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$1,800 - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo In Windsor Locks With Great Amenities
$1,800
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,000.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Windsor Locks. Amenities included: central air, central heat, deck, dishwasher, hardwood floors, updated bathroom, and washer dryer. No Utilities included. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: Sept 1st 2026. $1,975/month rent. $2,000 security deposit required. Excellent credit required. Scott at 860-310-8176 to learn more

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 39 minutes ago
Contact Number: (860) 310-8176
Contact Windwood Dr Unit 2
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Windwood Dr Unit 2 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$64,800
per year
Rent report

Windwood Dr Unit 2 Rent vs. Windsor Locks Average

 Windwood Dr Unit 2      Windsor Locks Average
2BR
$1,800
$2,015
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Windwood Dr Unit 2 is asking 11% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Windsor Locks.

If you downsized to an average priced Windsor Locks 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% less per month.

Windwood Dr Unit 2 provides 12% more square footage than the average Windsor Locks 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Windwood Dr Unit 2
2BR $1,800 $1.80 $5,400
Windsor Locks Average
1BR $1,585 $2.80 $4,755
2BR $2,015 $2.30 $6,045

Availability in Windsor Locks

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3 2BR units on the market in Windsor Locks. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
40% 60%
Available Units in Windsor Locks
1BR 2
2BR 3
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,000 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Windwood Dr Unit 2 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,800.
Where is this property located?
This property is at Windwood Dr Unit 2 in Windsor Locks, CT. It's 1.1 miles west from the center of Windsor Locks.
Call Email