Home / Washington / Circle Arms Apartments
23 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 19 minutes ago

Circle Arms Apartments


2416 K Street Nw Washington, DC

Studio - 1 Bed
•
1 Bath

478 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Great apartments at great prices, every day. Check out our availability now!

Studio • 1 Bath
$2,500
478 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Daro Management
Unit 203
$2,500
Available Now
View
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,249 - $2,600
478 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: Daro Management
Unit 405
$2,600
Available Now
View
Unit 503
$2,249+
Available Oct 28th, 2026
View
Unit 603
$2,249+
Available Oct 28th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,724 - $2,950
700 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Daro Management
Unit 0102
$2,599
Rented
View
Unit 0202
$2,900
Rented
View
Unit 0301
$1,724
Rented
View
Unit 0402
$2,950
Rented
View
Unit 0702
$2,950
Rented
View
Unit 0401
$2,900
Rented
View
Unit 0701
$2,499
Rented
View
Unit 0601
$2,900
Rented
View
Unit 0201
$2,700
Rented
View
Unit 0802
$2,950
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,699 - $3,000
704 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Daro Management
Unit 502
$3,000
Rented
View
Unit 402
$3,000
Rented
View
Unit 302
$3,000
Rented
View
Unit 102
$2,699
Rented
View
Unit 802
$2,799
Rented
View
Unit 602
$2,899
Rented
View
Unit 702
$2,699
Rented
View
Unit 202
$2,799
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,799 - $3,000
685 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Daro Management
Unit 801
$3,000
Rented
View
Unit 301
$3,000
Rented
View
Unit 201
$2,955
Rented
View
Unit 401
$2,799
Rented
View
Unit 701
$2,799
Rented
View
Unit 601
$3,000
Rented
View
Unit 501
$2,799
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
98
Walker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Furnished
Storage
Refrigerator
On Bus Line
Availability 24 Hours
Short Term Lease
Professional On-site Management
On-site Maintenance
Stainless Appliances
Sun Deck
Package Receiving
Gated Entry
Elevator
High-speed Internet
Ceiling Fans
Microwave
Dishwasher
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
No Pets Allowed
Cat:

1% pet rent may be charged for ALL other common household pets and may not cumulatively exceed 2% of rent. | Restrictions: Unless authorized in writing by management, neither a resident nor any guest may bring any other animal, mammal, reptile, rodent, bird or fish into the dwelling or apartment community. One time

Breed Restrictions:

No restrictions

Dog:

1% pet rent may be charged per dog, up to two allowed. | Restrictions: The following dog breeds (or any mix thereof) are not permitted, except in the case of service animals in which case, proper documentation is required: Akita, Alaskan, Malamute, American Bulldog, Cane Corse, Chow Chow, Dalmatian, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Great Dane, Husky, Mastiff, Pitbull Terrier, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Terrier, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Saint Bernard, Wolf Hybrid. One time

Size Restrictions:

75.0lb

Parking
Covered Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

None

Property details
Description

Circle Arms is a newly renovated apartment community located in the heart of bustling Foggy Bottom. Our residences are ideally situated within walking distance of George Washington University Hospital, George Washington University’s campus, the Kennedy Center, Georgetown, and the Foggy Bottom Metro, placing residents in the center of everything happening in the West End and Downtown Washington, D.C. Designed for flexibility and convenience, Circle Arms offers customizable lease terms ranging from 3 to 18 months, accommodating both short- and long-term living needs. Residents may choose fully furnished residences for turnkey living or unfurnished homes for a more personalized experience, with both indoor and outdoor parking options. We do not refuse to rent a unit to any person because they will provide rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District of Columbia or the federal government.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 48
Last Updated: Updated 19 minutes ago
Contact Number: (855) 441-8233
Property manager information
Daro Management
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Circle Arms Apartments by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$90,000
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$85,200
per year
Rent report

Circle Arms Apartments Rent vs. Washington Average

 Circle Arms Apartments      Washington Average
Studio
$2,500
$1,853
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400
1BR
$2,366
$2,323
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Circle Arms Apartments is asking 35% more than the average studio apartment in Washington.

If you upsized to an average priced Washington 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% more per month.

Circle Arms Apartments provides 2% more square footage than the average Washington studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Circle Arms Apartments
Studio $2,500 $5.20 $7,500
1BR $2,366 $4.90 $7,098
Washington Average
Studio $1,853 $4.00 $5,558
1BR $2,323 $3.40 $6,969
2BR $3,233 $3.30 $9,698
3BR $4,267 $3.40 $12,801
4BR $5,064 $2.90 $15,191

Availability in Washington

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,390 1BR units on the market in Washington. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
22% 47% 24% 5% 1%
Available Units in Washington
Studio 1,107
1BR 2,390
2BR 1,220
3BR 267
4BR 64
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 4 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 4 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 2 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 478 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio and 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $2,249 to $2,600. Circle Arms Apartments has studio units available starting at $2,500 and 1 bedroom units available starting at $2,249.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2416 K Street Nw in Washington, DC. It's 0.9 miles west from the center of Washington.
Call Email