Apartments in Douglas Washington

31 - 60 of 240 Results
1
$1,672
Washington, DC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,643 - 2,500
Washington, DC
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
8
$1,700
Mount Rainier, MD
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Disability Access
10
$1,625 - 1,734
Mount Rainier, MD
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
1
$987 - 1,044
2504-2520 10th Street, Ne Washington, DC
Studio - 1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Air Conditioning
15
$1,475 - 1,545
2504 and 2520 10th St NE Washington, DC
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Income Restricted
Section 8
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Disability Access
32
$4,000
Washington, DC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
33
$3,695
Washington, DC
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
1
$1,000
3801 33rd St Mount Rainier, MD
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
2
$1,382 - 1,650
2401 Washington Pl NE Washington, DC
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Disability Access
Dishwasher
38
$1,974 - 2,895
3750 Jamison St NE Washington, DC
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
1
$3,995
3200 Bunker Hill Rd Mount Rainer, MD
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
28
$1,895
Washington, DC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
77
$1,795
1220 19th St NE Washington, DC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Income Restricted
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
57
$5,490
Washington, DC
5 BR | Jul. 6, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$2,000
Washington, DC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
11
$1,695
Washington, DC
1 BR | Jun. 6, 2026
Contact
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
9
$1,700
Washington, DC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
1
$2,725
1654 W Virginia Ave #1 Washington, DC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
14
$1,829
Washington, DC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Den
Dishwasher
1
$4,200
Washington, DC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$2,595
Washington, DC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,300
Washington, DC
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
1
$4,250
Washington, DC
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
38
$3,495
Washington, DC
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
11
$1,150 - 1,425
1201 Perry St NE Washington, DC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Furnished
Luxury
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
17
$3,100
Washington, DC
3 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Dishwasher
15
$1,845 - 2,200
Washington, DC
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
2
$1,275
4000-4004 36th St Mount Rainier, MD
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
14
$1,800
Washington, DC
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
31 - 60 of 240 Results
  1. Home
  2. Washington
  3. Douglas

Washington:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Washington Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Washington rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Washington and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Washington average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$3,350
$2,510
$1,680
$840
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Washington Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Washington rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Washington one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.