Home / Washington / 3109 Naylor Rd SE
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 13 hours ago

3109 Naylor Rd SE


Washington, DC

2 Bed
1 Bath

655 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,049
750 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Longford Management
-
$1,049
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,400
655 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Jake Geis
Charming 2 BR/1 BA Condo in Buena Vista!
$1,400
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 13 hours ago
Contact Number: (240) 641-1415
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3109 Naylor Rd SE by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$50,400
per year
Rent report

3109 Naylor Rd SE Rent vs. Washington Average

 3109 Naylor Rd SE      Washington Average
2BR
$1,400
$3,233
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

3109 Naylor Rd SE is asking 57% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Washington.

If you upsized to an average priced Washington 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Washington 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 39% less per month.

3109 Naylor Rd SE provides 32% less square footage than the average Washington 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3109 Naylor Rd SE
2BR $1,400 $2.10 $4,200
Washington Average
Studio $1,853 $4.00 $5,558
1BR $2,323 $3.40 $6,969
2BR $3,233 $3.30 $9,698
3BR $4,267 $3.40 $12,801
4BR $5,064 $2.90 $15,191

Availability in Washington

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,390 1BR units on the market in Washington. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
22% 47% 24% 5% 1%
Available Units in Washington
Studio 1,107
1BR 2,390
2BR 1,220
3BR 267
4BR 64
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 655 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3109 Naylor Rd SE has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,400.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3109 Naylor Rd SE in Washington, DC. It's 5.5 miles southeast from the center of Washington.
Call Email