Home / Vista / 991 Postal Way
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 4 hours ago

991 Postal Way


Vista, CA

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

960 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,895
300 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Leasing Agent
-
$1,895
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,695 - $1,895
480 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Leasing Agent
-
$1,750
Rented
View
-
$1,895
Rented
View
-
$1,795
Rented
View
-
$1,750
Rented
View
-
$1,695
Rented
View
-
$1,695
Rented
View
-
$1,695
Rented
View
-
$1,750
Rented
View
-
$1,895
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,295
960 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Leasing Agent
-
$2,295
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
70
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
37
Some Transit
Bike Score®
23
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Covered Parking
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (310) 929-9660
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 991 Postal Way by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$82,600
per year
Rent report

991 Postal Way Rent vs. Vista Average

 991 Postal Way      Vista Average
2BR
$2,295
$2,916
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800

991 Postal Way is asking 21% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Vista.

If you upsized to an average priced Vista 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Vista 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% less per month.

991 Postal Way provides 10% less square footage than the average Vista 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
991 Postal Way
2BR $2,295 $2.40 $6,885
Vista Average
Studio $2,113 $4.20 $6,338
1BR $2,343 $3.10 $7,030
2BR $2,916 $2.70 $8,748
3BR $3,756 $2.50 $11,268
4BR $5,067 $2.30 $15,200

Availability in Vista

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 111 2BR units on the market in Vista. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 35% 49% 10% 1%
Available Units in Vista
Studio 13
1BR 79
2BR 111
3BR 22
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 960 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
991 Postal Way has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,295.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 991 Postal Way in Vista, CA. It's 0.9 miles southeast from the center of Vista.
Call Email