Home / Valdosta / 1218 Thomwal
2 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 27 minutes ago

1218 Thomwal


Valdosta, GA

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,683 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 14th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,775
1683 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: In Touch Properties
-
$1,775
Available Aug 14th, 2026
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Welcome to this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bathroom brick home situated on a generous 0.68-acre lot in Valdosta, offering a comfortable blend of indoor and outdoor living. Designed with an open floor plan, the spacious living room features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and a ceiling fan while flowing seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting layout for everyday living and entertaining.
The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher, along with an abundance of cabinet and countertop space. A large peninsula with bar-top seating provides additional workspace and casual dining options, while a window fills the kitchen with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere for preparing meals or gathering with guests.
The primary bedroom offers luxury vinyl plank flooring, a tray ceiling, and a ceiling fan for added comfort. The en-suite bathroom features tile flooring and a convenient tub/shower combination. Two additional bedrooms also feature luxury vinyl plank flooring and provide flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, while the second full bathroom includes tile flooring and its own tub/shower combination.
The laundry room is equipped with electric washer and dryer hookups and built-in storage cabinets to help keep household essentials organized and easily accessible.
Outside, enjoy the expansive chain-link fenced backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. The home also includes a covered carport for convenient parking and added protection from the elements.
Combining durable finishes, an open-concept layout, ample storage, and a spacious yard, this pet-friendly home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient Valdosta location.
Apply online today to save your spot in line for this home! www.movetovaldosta.com
Available 08/14/2026!
Available to View 08/07/2026
Check out key at our office: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm w/$20 deposit required, returned when the key is returned & must provide a valid driver's license/i.d. and phone number.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 27 minutes ago
Contact Number: (229) 333-0768
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1218 Thomwal by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$63,900
per year
Rent report

1218 Thomwal Rent vs. Valdosta Average

 1218 Thomwal      Valdosta Average
3BR
$1,775
$1,490
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

1218 Thomwal is asking 19% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Valdosta.

If you upsized to an average priced Valdosta 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Valdosta 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% less per month.

1218 Thomwal provides 23% more square footage than the average Valdosta 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1218 Thomwal
3BR $1,775 $1.10 $5,325
Valdosta Average
1BR $1,011 $1.40 $3,034
2BR $1,136 $1.10 $3,409
3BR $1,490 $1.10 $4,470
4BR $2,021 $1.00 $6,062

Availability in Valdosta

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 198 2BR units on the market in Valdosta. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
14% 51% 26% 10%
Available Units in Valdosta
1BR 53
2BR 198
3BR 101
4BR 39
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
South Georgia Medical Center 1.59 mi.
Greenleaf Center 3.09 mi.
Brooks County Hospital 15.28 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Remerton Fire Department 0.5 mi.
Remerton Fire Department 0.51 mi.
Moody Air Force Base Fire Department 1.33 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 14, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,683 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1218 Thomwal has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,775.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1218 Thomwal in Valdosta, GA. It's 2.8 miles northwest from the center of Valdosta.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app