Home / Utica / 1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts!
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 44 minutes ago

1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts!

VERIFIED

119-137 Hotel St Utica, NY

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

585 - 1,200 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,500
618 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-217
$1,500
Available Sep 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,500
733 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-216
$1,500
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,600
900 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-101
$1,600
Available Jul 15th, 2026
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,000
585 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-311 Furnished One Bedroom
$2,000
Available Jul 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,500
595 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-317
$1,500
Available Aug 15th, 2026
View
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,100
1067 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-112
$2,100
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,300
1000 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-309
$2,300
Available Jul 15th, 2026
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,400
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-409
$2,400
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,000
893 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Property Management Alliance, Llc
123-218
$2,000
Available Sep 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Fitness Center
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

✨ Available Apartments in Utica ✨
Looking for the perfect 1-bedroom apartment in Utica?
Apartment Features:
Top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, microwave, stove/oven)
Elegant granite countertops
Stylish exposed brick walls for a unique charm
In-unit washer & dryer for ultimate convenience
Central air conditioning for year-round comfort
Community Perks:
Fitness center access
Key fob entry & elevator for security and ease
Optional WiFi & Parking packages available
Pet friendly (One-time $300 deposit + $30/mo pet fee)
ESA documentation accepted
Prime Location in Utica – Live with comfort, style, and convenience!
Don’t miss your chance to lock in these exclusive specials.
Call us today to schedule your tour and find your new home!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 44 minutes ago
Contact Number: (680) 219-8024 ext: 5
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts! by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,000
per year
Rent report

1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts! Rent vs. Utica Average

 1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts!      Utica Average
1BR
$1,500
$1,582
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts! is asking 5% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Utica.

If you upsized to an average priced Utica 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Utica studio apartment, you would pay 35% less per month.

1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts! provides 5% less square footage than the average Utica 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts!
1BR $1,500 $2.40 $4,500
Utica Average
Studio $1,175 $3.90 $3,525
1BR $1,582 $2.40 $4,745
2BR $2,238 $1.80 $6,714
3BR $2,098 $1.20 $6,293

Availability in Utica

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 29 1BR units on the market in Utica. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
11% 45% 33% 11%
Available Units in Utica
Studio 7
1BR 29
2BR 21
3BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Mohawk Valley Psychiatric Center 1.65 mi.
Faxton St. Luke's Healthcare Faxton Campus 1.77 mi.
St. Elizabeth Medical Center 2.45 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Utica Fire Department 0.32 mi.
Utica Volunteer Fire Department 0.32 mi.
Utica Fire Department 0.46 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 618 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1 Bed/1 Bath At The Hotel Street Lofts! has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 119-137 Hotel St in Utica, NY. It's 0.3 miles northeast from the center of Utica.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app