Home / Twentynine Palms / 73856 Sunnyvale Dr
15 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 23 hours ago

73856 Sunnyvale Dr


Twentynine Palms, CA

2 Bed
1 Bath

893 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$950
893 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: ShowMojo
2 Bed, 1.5 Bath Apartment in Twentynine Palms!
$950
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
51
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
36
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 23 hours ago
Contact Number: (951) 382-6261
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 73856 Sunnyvale Dr by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$34,200
per year
Rent report

73856 Sunnyvale Dr Rent vs. Twentynine Palms Average

 73856 Sunnyvale Dr      Twentynine Palms Average
2BR
$950
$1,264
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

73856 Sunnyvale Dr is asking 25% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Twentynine Palms.

If you upsized to an average priced Twentynine Palms 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 35% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Twentynine Palms 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 0% more per month.

73856 Sunnyvale Dr provides 4% more square footage than the average Twentynine Palms 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
73856 Sunnyvale Dr
2BR $950 $1.10 $2,850
Twentynine Palms Average
Studio $1,000 $1.80 $3,000
1BR $1,270 $1.80 $3,810
2BR $1,264 $1.50 $3,791
3BR $1,937 $1.40 $5,812
4BR $2,095 $1.40 $6,285

Availability in Twentynine Palms

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 27 3BR units on the market in Twentynine Palms. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 18% 36% 41% 2%
Available Units in Twentynine Palms
Studio 2
1BR 12
2BR 24
3BR 27
4BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 893 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
73856 Sunnyvale Dr has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 73856 Sunnyvale Dr in Twentynine Palms, CA. It's 1.1 miles north from the center of Twentynine Palms.
Call