Home / Modesto, CA Area Apartments / Turlock / 2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock
19 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock


1020 N Olive Ave Turlock, CA

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

950 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,950
950 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Miguelina Acantilado
Unit 116
$1,950
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,900
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Drysdale Central Valley
1020 N. Olive Ave. - 1020 N.Olive Ave
$1,900
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Covered Parking
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,950
Property details
Description

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience.
This thoughtfully updated unit features a modern interior with upgraded finishes, refreshed flooring, and a bright, open layout that feels both welcoming and functional. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the dining and kitchen space, perfect for everyday living.
Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, while a convenient half bath downstairs makes hosting easy.
Located in an established neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes.
Miguelina Acantilado
DRE#02101080

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 4
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (209) 345-1225
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Ayera Technologies, Inc. 60.0 60.0
unWired Broadband Inc. 30.0 7.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,200
per year
Rent report

2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock Rent vs. Turlock Average

 2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock      Turlock Average
2BR
$1,950
$1,688
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock is asking 16% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Turlock.

If you upsized to an average priced Turlock 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Turlock 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock provides 6% less square footage than the average Turlock 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock
2BR $1,950 $2.10 $5,850
Turlock Average
Studio $855 $2.10 $2,565
1BR $1,400 $2.10 $4,200
2BR $1,688 $1.70 $5,065
3BR $2,032 $1.40 $6,095
4BR $2,615 $1.50 $7,845

Availability in Turlock

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 20 3BR units on the market in Turlock. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 19% 31% 38% 4%
Available Units in Turlock
Studio 3
1BR 10
2BR 16
3BR 20
4BR 2
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 950 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhome In Turlock has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1020 N Olive Ave in Turlock, CA. It's 0.9 miles north from the center of Turlock.
Call