Home / Topeka / Spring Into A New Home!!!
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Spring Into A New Home!!!

416 SW Clay St Topeka, KS

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,639 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,050
1639 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: PURE Property Management of Kansas
-
$1,050
Description

Welcome to 416 SW Clay St, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the heart of Topeka, KS. This home boasts a large living room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, and is adorned with gorgeous woodwork throughout, adding a touch of elegance and warmth to the space. The location is a commuter's dream, with easy access to I70, making your daily travels a breeze. Health care professionals will appreciate the proximity to nearby hospitals. For those who enjoy a bit of history and outdoor activities, the home is conveniently located close to Old Prairie Town. Parking is never an issue with options for both alley and on-street parking. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm at 416 SW Clay St.
To provide full transparency, we must outline the total estimated monthly cost, which includes base rent and all mandatory fees.
ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICING: $1125.99
Base Rent - $1095.00
Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $30.99
***Disclaimer: All applicants MUST view the property prior to applications being processed or this may delay processing of the application****
**Vouchers are not accepted at this property***
***Disclaimers: All applicants MUST view the property prior to applications being processed or this may delay processing of the application***
This property is “Internet Ready” with Bulk Rate Pricing at $65/mo. Activation Required.
*****First month's rent must be paid within 48 hours of approval. All applicable fees must be paid three days prior to move in. Any charges that are prorated from the date of possession will be applied to the second month of the tenancy.
*REQUIRED * *Enjoy the benefits of the Resident Benefits Package (RBP), tailored to your needs. Choose from our tiered pricing options, starting at just $30.99*/month. Your RBP may include: Liability insurance HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties) On-demand pest control And more! Contact us today to learn more about the RBP tiers and find the perfect fit for you*
PETS ACCEPTED: To simplify pet verification and ensure policy clarity, we use PetScreening, a third-party service. All applicants with pets must complete this screening. Full animal policy details are available on our website. Breed restrictions apply. The monthly rent will increase by $30-$80, per pet, per month.
Effective Immediately - 2026 Animal Fees - $400 Non-refundable Pet Admin Fee - $250.00 for each additional pet. This is not a Pet Deposit. Monthly Pet fees are calculated by your FIDO Score from PetScreening.com - Pets with a score of 1 Paw - $80.00 per month in addition to your rent payment, 2 Paws - $50.00 per month, 3 thru 5 Paws - $30.00 per month.