Home / Toms River / 9 Christiansted St
5 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

9 Christiansted St


Toms River, NJ

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,124 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,900
1124 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$1,900 - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom House In Toms River With Great Amenities
$1,900
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,850.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in Toms River. Amenities included: central air, central heat, dishwasher, updated bathroom, washer dryer, and yard. No Utilities included. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: Oct 15th 2026. $1,900/month rent. $2,850 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact King Contracting Inc. at 732-239-2983 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (732) 239-2983
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 9 Christiansted St
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 9 Christiansted St by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$68,400
per year
Rent report

9 Christiansted St Rent vs. Toms River Average

 9 Christiansted St      Toms River Average
2BR
$1,900
$2,645
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600

9 Christiansted St is asking 28% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Toms River.

If you upsized to an average priced Toms River 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Toms River 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% less per month.

9 Christiansted St provides 11% less square footage than the average Toms River 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
9 Christiansted St
2BR $1,900 $1.70 $5,700
Toms River Average
1BR $2,236 $2.50 $6,709
2BR $2,645 $2.10 $7,936
3BR $3,831 $2.00 $11,494

Availability in Toms River

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 13 2BR units on the market in Toms River. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
32% 52% 16%
Available Units in Toms River
1BR 8
2BR 13
3BR 4
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,124 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
9 Christiansted St has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 9 Christiansted St in Toms River, NJ. It's 3.7 miles west from the center of Toms River.
Call Email