Home / Houston Area Apartments / Tomball / Great Rental Oppurtunity
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Great Rental Oppurtunity


10002 Sugarvine Ln Tomball, TX

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

920 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,450
920 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Ethos Property Management LLC
-
$1,450
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Pool
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Welcome to this beautiful home nestled in a friendly community with access to a spacious neighborhood pool and parks. Featuring an open-concept layout, this home offers comfortable living spaces, an eat-in kitchen, and private fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Conveniently located near Tomball’s vibrant shopping centers, popular restaurants, and the beloved local farmer’s market, you’ll enjoy the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and urban convenience. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or a lively lifestyle, this home delivers.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (281) 330-7219
Contact Great Rental Oppurtunity
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Great Rental Oppurtunity by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$52,200
per year
Rent report

Great Rental Oppurtunity Rent vs. Tomball Average

 Great Rental Oppurtunity      Tomball Average
3BR
$1,450
$2,025
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Great Rental Oppurtunity is asking 28% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Tomball.

If you upsized to an average priced Tomball 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Tomball 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 33% less per month.

Great Rental Oppurtunity provides 39% less square footage than the average Tomball 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Great Rental Oppurtunity
3BR $1,450 $1.60 $4,350
Tomball Average
1BR $1,197 $1.60 $3,592
2BR $1,524 $1.40 $4,572
3BR $2,025 $1.30 $6,074
4BR $2,399 $1.10 $7,196

Availability in Tomball

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 194 1BR units on the market in Tomball. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
42% 40% 15% 4%
Available Units in Tomball
1BR 194
2BR 185
3BR 69
4BR 17
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 920 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Great Rental Oppurtunity has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,450.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 10002 Sugarvine Ln in Tomball, TX. It's 2.6 miles southeast from the center of Tomball.
Call