Home / Terre Haute / Countryside
27 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Countryside


8703 Bono Rd Terre Haute, IN

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

721 - 896 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$825
721 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Responsive Asset Management, LLC
Unit 8821
$825
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,075
896 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Responsive Asset Management, LLC
Unit 8761
$1,075
Available Now
View
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,300
1180 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Responsive Asset Management, LLC
Unit 8833
$1,300
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 38
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (765) 434-7888
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Countryside by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$29,700
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$38,700
per year
Rent report

Countryside Rent vs. Terre Haute Average

 Countryside      Terre Haute Average
1BR
$825
$950
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400
2BR
$1,075
$1,130
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

Countryside is asking 13% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Terre Haute.

If you upsized to an average priced Terre Haute 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Terre Haute studio apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

Countryside provides 8% less square footage than the average Terre Haute 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Countryside
1BR $825 $1.10 $2,475
2BR $1,075 $1.20 $3,225
Terre Haute Average
Studio $787 $1.90 $2,361
1BR $950 $1.20 $2,850
2BR $1,130 $1.10 $3,389
3BR $1,270 $1.00 $3,811
4BR $881 $0.60 $2,644

Availability in Terre Haute

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 76 1BR units on the market in Terre Haute. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 37% 33% 17% 6%
Available Units in Terre Haute
Studio 9
1BR 76
2BR 67
3BR 35
4BR 12
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 721 to 896 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $825 to $1,075. Countryside has 1 bedroom units available starting at $825 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,075.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8703 Bono Rd in Terre Haute, IN. It's 7.0 miles south from the center of Terre Haute.
Call