Home / Phoenix, AZ Area Apartments / Tempe / Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe


3031 S Rural Rd #4 Tempe, AZ

1 - 2 Bed
1 Bath

650 - 884 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,265
650 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Gerson Realty & Management Company Inc.
-
$1,265
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,550
884 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Gerson Realty & Management Company Inc.
-
$1,550
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,350
1107 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: PRS Team B
Townhouse In Tempe Now Available!!!
$1,350
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
66
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
49
Some Transit
Bike Score®
72
Very Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Range / Oven
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,750
Property details
Description

Cute 2 bedroom 1 bath townhome in Tempe. Good size living area with fireplace and built in shelving. New paint and blinds. Wood laminate and tile throughout home. Updated kitchen with black appliances and backsplash and beautiful cabinets, eat in dining. Water and trash included in rent. Community pool and community laundry. Wonderful location near ASU, bus line, grocery stores, restaurants and freeway access.
Fees:
Application fee - $50
Security deposit (refundable) - $1750
Pet deposit (refundable) - $200 per pet
Lease preparation fee (non-refundable) - $195
Pet approval fee (non-refundable) - $150 per pet
City rental tax - 1.8%
Monthly administrative fee - 3%

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (480) 921-3332
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$55,800
per year
Rent report

Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe Rent vs. Tempe Average

 Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe      Tempe Average
2BR
$1,550
$1,768
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe is asking 12% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Tempe.

If you upsized to an average priced Tempe 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 33% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Tempe 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe provides 12% less square footage than the average Tempe 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe
2BR $1,550 $1.80 $4,650
Tempe Average
Studio $1,329 $2.60 $3,987
1BR $1,481 $2.00 $4,444
2BR $1,768 $1.80 $5,305
3BR $2,653 $1.90 $7,958
4BR $3,439 $1.70 $10,318

Availability in Tempe

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 898 2BR units on the market in Tempe. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 34% 46% 8% 3%
Available Units in Tempe
Studio 170
1BR 653
2BR 898
3BR 153
4BR 65
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 884 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Cute 2 Bedroom Townhome In Tempe has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,550.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3031 S Rural Rd #4 in Tempe, AZ. It's 1.8 miles southwest from the center of Tempe.
Call