Home / Temecula / 4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 27 minutes ago

4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent


29178 Portland Ct Temecula, CA

4 Bed
2 Bath

1,670 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,255
1670 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: RentableUSA.com
-
$3,255
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
59
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
28
Some Transit
Bike Score®
63
Bikeable
Property details
Description

Harveston (Savannah Community) Beautiful Townhouse in a Cul-de-sac boasting , upgraded carpet, Plantation shutters,granite counter tops (kitchen Only), fireplace and an amazing garage with a ton of cabinets ad extra storage space. There are 2.5 Bathrooms, 1/2 downstairs and two baths upstairs both with dual sinks, the rooms are spacious and bright. Master has a spacious walk-in closet. Harveston lake is a sought after destination close to the Promenade Mall, shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Located close to I15 and Hwy79 for all commuters out there. HOA included in the rent.
Washer, Dryer included with Rent

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 27 minutes ago
Contact Number: (909) 240-9774
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 115.0 115.0
San Diego Broadband 100.0 30.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$117,200
per year
Rent report

4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent Rent vs. Temecula Average

 4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent      Temecula Average
4BR
$3,255
$4,063
$0
$1,350
$2,700
$4,050
$5,400

4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent is asking 20% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Temecula.

If you downsized to an average priced Temecula 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 30% less per month.

4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent provides 36% less square footage than the average Temecula 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent
4BR $3,255 $1.90 $9,765
Temecula Average
Studio $2,999 $10.00 $8,997
1BR $2,169 $3.10 $6,508
2BR $2,461 $2.60 $7,382
3BR $3,126 $2.10 $9,379
4BR $4,063 $1.60 $12,190

Availability in Temecula

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 36 2BR units on the market in Temecula. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 29% 35% 22% 9%
Available Units in Temecula
Studio 1
1BR 30
2BR 36
3BR 22
4BR 9
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,670 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
4 Bed Townhome In Harveston For Rent has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,255.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 29178 Portland Ct in Temecula, CA. It's 3.2 miles north from the center of Temecula.
Call