Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Sylmar / Glenoaks Villas
7 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

Glenoaks Villas


15150 Roxford St Sylmar, CA

1 Bed
1 Bath

730 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,000
730 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Glenoaks Villas at Sylmar, LLC
Unit 401
$2,000
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,400
906 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Glenoaks Villas at Sylmar, LLC
Unit 102
$2,400
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,045 - $2,360
965 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Glenoaks Villas at Sylmar, LLC
15150 Roxford St. 408
$2,045
Rented
View
15150 Roxford St. 107
$2,070
Rented
View
Unit 209
$2,360
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,990 - $2,550
961 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Glenoaks Villas at Sylmar, LLC
15150 Roxford St. - 208
$1,990
Rented
View
Unit 208
$2,550
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,030 - $2,115
962 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Glenoaks Villas at Sylmar, LLC
15150 Roxford St. 203
$2,030
Rented
View
15150 Roxford St. 403
$2,115
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,025 - $2,600
1012 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Glenoaks Villas at Sylmar, LLC
15150 Roxford St. 405
$2,085
Rented
View
15150 Roxford St. 207
$2,025
Rented
View
15150 Roxford St. 307
$2,100
Rented
View
15150 Roxford St. 306
$2,150
Rented
View
15150 Roxford St. 308
$2,175
Rented
View
Unit 307
$2,600
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
52
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
40
Some Transit
Bike Score®
39
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 33
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (818) 939-8367
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 18.0 1.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 6.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Glenoaks Villas by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$72,000
per year
Rent report

Glenoaks Villas Rent vs. Sylmar Average

 Glenoaks Villas      Sylmar Average
1BR
$2,000
$1,810
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

Glenoaks Villas is asking 10% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Sylmar.

If you upsized to an average priced Sylmar 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Sylmar studio apartment, you would pay 4% less per month.

Glenoaks Villas provides 31% more square footage than the average Sylmar 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Glenoaks Villas
1BR $2,000 $2.70 $6,000
Sylmar Average
Studio $1,748 $3.20 $5,243
1BR $1,810 $3.20 $5,430
2BR $2,418 $2.60 $7,254
3BR $3,283 $2.60 $9,850
4BR $4,541 $2.50 $13,622

Availability in Sylmar

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 30 1BR units on the market in Sylmar. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 53% 12% 19% 12%
Available Units in Sylmar
Studio 2
1BR 30
2BR 7
3BR 11
4BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 730 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Glenoaks Villas has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $2,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 15150 Roxford St in Sylmar, CA. It's 0.9 miles northwest from the center of Sylmar.
Call