Home / Charleston, SC Area Apartments / Summerville / Vivo Living Summerville
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 17 minutes ago

Vivo Living Summerville


950 Travelers Blvd Summerville, SC

Studio
1 Bath

240 - 305 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 6th
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,039
305 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: CommonPlace PMC
Unit 222
$1,039
Available Jul 6th, 2026
View
Unit 210
$1,039
Available Nov 13th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$939
240 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: CommonPlace PMC
Unit 102
$939
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,550 - $1,600
1150 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: CommonPlace PMC
D3
$1,600
Rented
View
E4
$1,550
Rented
View
C2
$1,600
Rented
View
C3
$1,600
Rented
View
D2
$1,550
Rented
View
D4
$1,600
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,509
1150 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: CommonPlace PMC
B3
$1,509
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Fitness Center
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Description

Welcome to Vivo Living Summerville, where smart design and Southern charm meet. Our boutique-style community offers thoughtfully updated studio homes and spacious two-bedroom townhomes, each with modern finishes, efficient layouts, and a welcoming vibe.
Surface level parking is available for residents on a first come fist served basis
Office hours are Monday - Friday 9a-6p
Closed Saturday and Sunday
Holiday Hours may apply

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 69
Last Updated: Updated 17 minutes ago
Contact Number: (818) 336-1671
Contact Vivo Living Summerville
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Vivo Living Summerville by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$36,200
per year
Rent report

Vivo Living Summerville Rent vs. Summerville Average

 Vivo Living Summerville      Summerville Average
Studio
$1,006
$1,557
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Vivo Living Summerville is asking 35% less than the average studio apartment in Summerville.

If you upsized to an average priced Summerville 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 0% more per month.

Vivo Living Summerville provides 61% less square footage than the average Summerville studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Vivo Living Summerville
Studio $1,006 $3.50 $3,017
Summerville Average
Studio $1,557 $2.20 $4,671
1BR $1,564 $2.00 $4,692
2BR $1,794 $1.60 $5,382
3BR $2,273 $1.50 $6,820
4BR $2,397 $1.10 $7,190

Availability in Summerville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 236 1BR units on the market in Summerville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
8% 40% 26% 16% 8%
Available Units in Summerville
Studio 46
1BR 236
2BR 156
3BR 96
4BR 49
Location
Nearby College
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Summerville Medical Center 0.63 mi.
Trident Medical Center 5.58 mi.
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital Of Charleston 5.75 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Pine Ridge Fire Rescue 0.9 mi.
Summerville Fire Rescue 0.9 mi.
Lincolnville Fire 3.17 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 3 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. The soonest move-in date is July 06, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 240 to 305 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $939 to $1,039. Vivo Living Summerville has studio units available starting at $939.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 950 Travelers Blvd in Summerville, SC. It's 3.1 miles south from the center of Summerville.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app