Home / Washington Area Apartments / Sterling / 45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516
8 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516


Sterling, VA

3 Bed
•
3 Bath

1,840 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$3,200
1840 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,200 - 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bathroom Townhouse In Sterling With Great Amenities
$3,200
Available Now
View
3200- 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bathroom Apartment In Sterling With Great Amenities
$3,200
Available Oct 26th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,200.00
Property details
Description

Beautifully Renovated End-Unit Townhome in Jefferson
Welcome to this beautifully renovated end-unit townhome in the desirable Jefferson community! This home features fresh paint throughout, brand-new flooring, upgraded bathrooms, and a freshly stained deck—offering a fresh, modern feel and plenty of natural sunlight.
Enjoy the added privacy and brightness of an end unit, along with a convenient location just off Algonkian Parkway. Ideally situated approximately 2 minutes from the Route 28 and Route 7 intersection and just a 5-minute drive to Dulles Town Center.
Highlights:
Desirable end-unit townhome
Freshly painted throughout
Brand-new flooring
Upgraded bathrooms
Freshly stained deck
Abundant natural sunlight
Convenient access to Routes 7 and 28
Minutes from Dulles Town Center
A fantastic opportunity to enjoy a beautifully updated home in a convenient Sterling location!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (202) 436-1151
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Virginia Everywhere, LLC 25.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516 by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$115,200
per year
Rent report

45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516 Rent vs. Sterling Average

 45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516      Sterling Average
3BR
$3,200
$3,090
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200

45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516 is asking 4% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Sterling.

If you upsized to an average priced Sterling 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Sterling 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 26% less per month.

45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516 provides 22% more square footage than the average Sterling 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516
3BR $3,200 $1.70 $9,600
Sterling Average
Studio $2,746 $9.60 $8,238
1BR $2,085 $2.60 $6,255
2BR $2,460 $2.30 $7,380
3BR $3,090 $2.10 $9,271
4BR $4,000 $1.70 $12,000

Availability in Sterling

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 44 1BR units on the market in Sterling. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 40% 36% 21% 1%
Available Units in Sterling
Studio 2
1BR 44
2BR 40
3BR 23
4BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,840 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516 has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $3,200.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 45516 Lakemont Sq Unit 45516 in Sterling, VA. It's 2.7 miles north from the center of Sterling.
Call Email