Home / Charleston, WV Area Apartments / St Albans / 140 Main Ave
7 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

140 Main Ave


Nitro, WV

2 Bed
1 Bath

775 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$900
775 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: L&L Property Management
Unit 11
$900
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $900
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (901) 669-5162
Contact 140 Main Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 140 Main Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$32,400
per year
Rent report

140 Main Ave Rent vs. St Albans Average

 140 Main Ave      St Albans Average
2BR
$900
$813
$0
$300
$600
$900
$1,200

140 Main Ave is asking 11% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in St Albans.

140 Main Ave provides 5% more square footage than the average St Albans 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
140 Main Ave
2BR $900 $1.20 $2,700
St Albans Average
2BR $813 $1.10 $2,438

Availability in St Albans

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1 1BR units on the market in St Albans. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
50% 50%
Available Units in St Albans
1BR 1
2BR 1
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Camc Teays Valley Hospital 6.46 mi.
Thomas Memorial Hospital 7.47 mi.
Camc Women And Children's Hospital 11.75 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Nitro Fire Department 0.06 mi.
Nitro Fire Department 0.71 mi.
West Side Volunteer Fire Department 1.68 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 775 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
140 Main Ave has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 140 Main Ave in Nitro, WV. It's 2.3 miles northwest from the center of St Albans.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app